Venue NameRCDE Stadium
Capacity40500
CityCornella de Llobregat
CountrySpain
CoachJosé Manuel González Álvarez
Current Top Scorer Raúl
Espanyol Upcoming Match
Espanyol Fixtures
Spain / La Liga 2 BTTS
23 Jun
4:30 PM
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Real Oviedo logo

Real Oviedo

View Prediction
43.15%
Espanyol's Upcoming Matches
23 Jun
4:30 PM
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Real Oviedo logo

Real Oviedo

View Prediction
43.15%
04 Aug
5:00 PM
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Toulouse logo

Toulouse

View Prediction
N/A
Espanyol Results
Spain / La Liga 2
16 Jun
Real Oviedo logo

Real Oviedo

Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Divider icon
1
0
L
13 Jun
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Sporting Gijón logo

Sporting Gijón

Divider icon
0
0
D
09 Jun
Sporting Gijón logo

Sporting Gijón

Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Divider icon
0
1
W
02 Jun
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

FC Cartagena logo

FC Cartagena

Divider icon
3
0
W
26 May
Amorebieta logo

Amorebieta

Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Divider icon
0
0
D
20 May
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Real Oviedo logo

Real Oviedo

Divider icon
2
1
W
11 May
Real Valladolid logo

Real Valladolid

Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Divider icon
0
0
D
05 May
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Sporting Gijón logo

Sporting Gijón

Divider icon
0
0
D
27 Apr
Elche logo

Elche

Espanyol logo

Espanyol

Divider icon
2
2
D
21 Apr
Espanyol logo

Espanyol

FC Andorra logo

FC Andorra

Divider icon
1
1
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leganés logo Leganés
42201485674
2
Real Valladolid logo Real Valladolid
42219125172
3
SD Eibar logo SD Eibar
42218137271
4
Espanyol logo Espanyol
42171875969
5
Sporting Gijón logo Sporting Gijón
421811135165
6
Real Oviedo logo Real Oviedo
421713125564
7
Racing Santander logo Racing Santander
421810146364
8
Levante logo Levante
42132094959
9
Burgos logo Burgos
421611155259
10
Racing Ferrol logo Racing Ferrol
421514134959
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Espanyol Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins17125
Draw18810
Lost716
Goals Scored593920
Goals Conceded401822
Clean Sheet1798
Failed To Score1239
Avg Goals Scored1.41.860.95
Avg Goals Conceded0.950.861.05
Avg 1st Goal Scored36m34m38m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded38m40m37m
Espanyol Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-158(13.6%)9(22.5%)
15-306(10.2%)5(12.5%)
30-4510(16.9%)9(22.5%)
45-6013(22%)4(10%)
60-758(13.6%)5(12.5%)
75-9014(23.7%)8(20%)
Espanyol Season Match Stats
Attacks Total85
Shots Off Target6
Dangerous Attacks32
Avg Shots Off Target6.00
Avg Possesion %49.00
Shots On Target0
Fouls Total17
Avg Shots On Target0.00
Avg Fouls / Game17.00
Corners Total4
Offside Total1
Avg Corners4.00
Red Cards Total0
BTTS0
Yellow Cards2
Avg Player Rating / Match6.88
Shots Blocked0
Tackles Total14
Espanyol Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.590.4876.19
Over 1.585.7161.9
Over 2.552.3823.81
Over 3.519.0523.81
Over 4.514.2914.29
Over 5.59.520
Under 0.59.5223.81
Under 1.514.2938.1
Under 2.547.6276.19
Under 3.580.9576.19
Under 4.585.7185.71
Under 5.590.48100

Espanyol Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
José Manuel González Álvarez image José Manuel González Álvarez
Player
21Nicolás Melamed Ribaudoimage 214150900 7.03
5Fernando Calero Villaimage 53206400 7.19
6Leandro Daniel Cabrera Sasíaimage 61337000 7.10
2Óscar Gil Regañoimage 2089100 6.68
8Keidi Bareimage 80218400 7.00
3Sergi Gómez Solàimage 31215600 6.77
1Joan García Ponsimage 10153000 7.32
20Eduardo Expósito Jaénimage 201114500 7.11
23Omar El Hilaliimage 230305900 7.09
22Martin Braithwaite Christensenimage 2222360800 7.30

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions