Spain

Leganés
Venue NameEstadio Municipal de Butarque
Capacity11454
CityLeganés
CountrySpain
CoachBorja Jiménez Sáez
Current Top Scorer Dionisio Emmanuel
Leganés Upcoming Match
Leganés Fixtures
Spain / La Liga 2 BTTS
24 Feb
3:15 PM
Racing Santander logo

Racing Santander

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
42.05%
03 Mar
8:00 PM
Leganés logo

Leganés

SD Eibar logo

SD Eibar

View Prediction
40.64%
11 Mar
7:30 PM
Amorebieta logo

Amorebieta

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
40.52%
17 Mar
1:00 PM
Leganés logo

Leganés

Mirandés logo

Mirandés

View Prediction
N/A
24 Mar
12:00 AM
Villarreal II logo

Villarreal II

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
N/A
31 Mar
12:00 AM
Leganés logo

Leganés

FC Cartagena logo

FC Cartagena

View Prediction
N/A
07 Apr
12:00 AM
Huesca logo

Huesca

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
N/A
14 Apr
12:00 AM
Leganés logo

Leganés

Espanyol logo

Espanyol

View Prediction
N/A
21 Apr
12:00 AM
Tenerife logo

Tenerife

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
N/A
28 Apr
12:00 AM
Leganés logo

Leganés

Real Zaragoza logo

Real Zaragoza

View Prediction
N/A
Leganés's Upcoming Matches
24 Feb
3:15 PM
Racing Santander logo

Racing Santander

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
42.05%
03 Mar
8:00 PM
Leganés logo

Leganés

SD Eibar logo

SD Eibar

View Prediction
40.64%
11 Mar
7:30 PM
Amorebieta logo

Amorebieta

Leganés logo

Leganés

View Prediction
40.52%
Leganés Results
Spain / La Liga 2
18 Feb
Leganés logo

Leganés

Alcorcón logo

Alcorcón

Divider icon
3
0
W
09 Feb
Levante logo

Levante

Leganés logo

Leganés

Divider icon
0
0
D
03 Feb
Leganés logo

Leganés

Real Valladolid logo

Real Valladolid

Divider icon
0
0
D
27 Jan
Real Oviedo logo

Real Oviedo

Leganés logo

Leganés

Divider icon
1
0
L
22 Jan
Leganés logo

Leganés

Burgos logo

Burgos

Divider icon
2
0
W
14 Jan
FC Andorra logo

FC Andorra

Leganés logo

Leganés

Divider icon
2
3
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leganés logo Leganés
2714853950
2
SD Eibar logo SD Eibar
2713774246
3
Espanyol logo Espanyol
2712874344
4
Sporting Gijón logo Sporting Gijón
27111063243
5
Racing Ferrol logo Racing Ferrol
27111063343
6
Real Valladolid logo Real Valladolid
2712692942
7
Real Oviedo logo Real Oviedo
27101163441
8
Elche logo Elche
2711882541
9
Racing Santander logo Racing Santander
27116104039
10
Levante logo Levante
2791263239
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Leganés Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1486
Draw853
Lost514
Goals Scored392415
Goals Conceded1679
Clean Sheet1385
Failed To Score835
Avg Goals Scored1.441.711.15
Avg Goals Conceded0.590.50.69
Avg 1st Goal Scored42m39m47m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded40m40m40m
Leganés Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-151(2.6%)4(25%)
15-307(17.9%)2(12.5%)
30-456(15.4%)4(25%)
45-609(23.1%)3(18.8%)
60-758(20.5%)1(6.3%)
75-908(20.5%)2(12.5%)
Leganés Season Match Stats
Attacks Total2668
Shots Off Target120
Dangerous Attacks964
Avg Shots Off Target4.44
Avg Possesion %44.67
Shots On Target100
Fouls Total363
Avg Shots On Target3.70
Avg Fouls / Game13.44
Corners Total109
Offside Total50
Avg Corners4.04
Red Cards Total1
BTTS33.33
Yellow Cards68
Avg Player Rating / Match6.74
Shots Blocked57
Tackles Total417
Leganés Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.585.7192.31
Over 1.571.4346.15
Over 2.535.7123.08
Over 3.514.2915.38
Over 4.57.147.69
Over 5.57.140
Under 0.514.297.69
Under 1.528.5753.85
Under 2.564.2976.92
Under 3.585.7184.62
Under 4.592.8692.31
Under 5.592.86100

Leganés Player stats

Total players: 23
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Borja Jiménez Sáez image Borja Jiménez Sáez
Player
2Allan Romeo Nyomimage 20140000 6.90
20Iker Undabarrena Martínezimage 201161200 6.97
1Daniel Jiménez Lópezimage 1026100 6.89
32Seydouba Cisseimage 32088400 6.83
10Daniel Raba Antolíimage 108144200 7.47
21Jorge Miramón Santagertrudisimage 211133600 7.10
6Sergio González Poirrierimage 65243000 7.27
8Luis Perea Hernándezimage 8076500 6.69
19Diego García Camposimage 198190300 6.94
13Diego José Conde Alcoladoimage 130216900 7.13

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions