Career
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
All Rounds
Final
1/2
1/4
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Pre-q
Rubber 1
Rubber 2
Rubber 3
Rubber 4
Rubber 5
Robin
Bronze
Q3
N/A
Q2
Q1
ER
Q4
CR
QF
Q5
N/A
All Surfaces
Clay
Grass
Hard
I.hard
All Tournaments
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Wimbledon - London
Mercedes-Benz Cup - Los Angeles
Tennis Masters Series - Montreal
Campionati Internazionali di Sicilia - Palermo
AIG Japan Open - Tokyo
San Marino Cepu Open - San Marino
XXX Edizione 'A Savoldi Marco' - Manerbio
3° Trofeo 'Citta di Brindisi' - Brindisi
Pekao Open 2003 - Szczecin
Challenger Groningen - Groningen
Davis Cup, World Group, QR, CAN-BRA 3-2
Lambertz Open - Aachen
The Nottingham Challenger - Nottingham
Tatra Banka Open 2003 - Bratislava
Okal Cup 2003 - Eckental
Privat Bank Cup - Dniepropetrovsk
The Wright Financial Group, Inc. Challenger - Champaign
BellSouth Open - Vina del Mar
Kroger / St. Jude International - Memphis
Arizona Men's Tennis Championships - Scottsdale
Pacific Life Open - Indian Wells
U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships - Houston
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Wimbledon - London
Miller Lite Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Mercedes Cup - Stuttgart
Generali Open - Kitzbuhel
Tennis Masters Series - Toronto
Olympics - Athens
Idea Prokom Open - Sopot
U.S. Open - New York
International Tennis Championships - Delray Beach
Kremlin Cup - Moscow
ATP Challenger 2003 Numea - New Caledonia
2004 Freeman Men's Challenger - Joplin
Bogota Challenger - Bogota
Pro Tennis World Open - Boca Raton
Corona Mexico City Open - Mexico City
2004 USTA Challenger of Calabasas - Calabasas
Challenger Leon 2004 - Leon
XL Capital Bermuda Open - Bermuda
Abierto Club Casablanca - Mexico City
Open Sainte Victoire - Aix-En-Provence
Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Sporting Challenger - Turin
Czech Open - Prostejov
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
Banca Stato Challenger Lugano - Lugano
Nord/LB Open 2004 - Braunschweig
USTA Seascape Challenger - Aptos
Cepu Open - San Marino
2004 Colorado Tennis Classic - Denver
Trani Cup - Trani
Rhein-Main Challenger 2004 - Aschaffenburg
Architect Open - Budapest
Banja Luka Challenger 2004 - Banja Luka
Dubrovnik Open - Dubrovnik
SIR Supermercadi Challenger - Rome
Music City Challenger - Nashville
The Wright Financial Group USTA Challenger - Champaign
BellSouth Open - Vina del Mar
Argentina Open - Buenos Aires
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships - Houston
French Open - Paris
The Stella Artois Grass Court Championships - London
Wimbledon - London
The Priority Telecom Open - Amersfoort
Rogers Cup - Montreal
U.S. Open - New York
Stockholm Open - Stockholm
La Serena Open - La Serena
Copa Telefonica CTC Chile - Santiago
USTA Men's Challenger of Dallas - Dallas
2005 Freeman Men's Challenger - Joplin
Sarajevo Open - Sarajevo
IX Torneo Internacionale de Tennis - Barletta
Open Mutouest de Saint-Brieuc - St. Brieuc
Tennis Napoli Cup - Napoli
Tallahassee Tennis Challenger - Tallahassee
Citta di Monza - Monza
Garden Open 2005 - Rome
Harrah's Entertainment Challenger - Tunica
Zagreb Open - Zagreb
Ljubljana Open - Ljubljana
Sassuolo Challenger - Sassuolo
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
11 Torino B. Camparaini Arpa Ceramic Cup - Reggio Emilia
Top Wool Challenger - Biella
The West Side Tennis Club Grass Court Challenger - Forest Hills
USTA Comerica Challenger - Aptos
Singha Tennis Classic - Tarzana
Antonio Savoldi-Marco Co. - Manerbio
Olimp Kyiv Open - Kiev
Challenger Brasov - Brasov
Open de L'Isere - Grenoble
Ethias Tennis Trophy - Mons
Davis Cup, World Group, PO, CAN-BLR 2-3
XI Trofeo Ciudad de Quito - Quito
Copa Petrobras - Bogota
Kobstaedernes ATP Challenger - Kolding
USTA/Adtech Challenger - Boston
Bauer Watertechnology Cup - Eckental
Challenger Cudad de Guayaquil - Guayaquil
Copa Petrobras - Aracaju
IPP Open - Helsinki
Copa Petrobras - Buenos Aires
Czech Indoor Open - Prague
Next Generation Adelaide International - Adelaide
Sydney International - Sydney
Australian Open - Melbourne
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - Memphis
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Tennis Channel Open - Las Vegas
Pacific Life Open - Indian Wells
French Open - Paris
The Stella Artois Championships - London
Wimbledon - London
Dutch Open Tennis - Amersfoort
Generali Open - Kitzbuhel
Orange Prokom Open - Sopot
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest
Campionati Internazionali di Sicilia - Palermo
Nossa Caixa Tennis Cup - Sao Paulo
Copa Kia - Santiago
Hilton Waikoloa Village USTA Challenger - Waikoloa
USTA Freeman Men's Challenger - Joplin
XI Abierto Internacional de Salinas - Salinas
Copa Club Campestre de Aguascalientes - Aguascalientes
2006 USTA Tallahassee Tennis Challenger - Tallahassee
San Luis Potosi Challenger - San Luis Potosi
2006 Challenger of Santa Clarita California Challenger - Valencia
Garden Open - Rome
Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup - Dresden
Harrah's Entertainment Men's Pro Challenger - Tunica
The West Side Tennis Club Clay Court Challenger - Forest Hills
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
12° Tornea B. Camparini Arpa Ceramic Cup - Reggio Emilia
Top Wool Challenger-Immagine Trophy - Biella
Porsche Open - Poznan
San Marino Cepu Open - San Marino
Pekao Open - Szczecin
Copa Petrobras Uruguray - Montevideo
Copa Petrobras Argentina - Buenos Aires
Copa Petrobras Paraguay - Asuncion
Next Generation Adelaide International - Adelaide
Heineken Open - Auckland
Australian Open - Melbourne
MoviStar Open - Vina del Mar
Millenium Tennis Championships - Delray Beach
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Abierto Mexicano Telcel - Acapulco
Sony Ericsson Open - Miami
U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships - Houston
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
BMW Open - Munich
Hypo Group Tennis International - Portschach
French Open - Paris
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Wimbledon - London
Allianz Suisse Open - Gstaad
Dutch Open Tennis - Amersfoort
Generali Open - Kitzbuhel
Orange Prokom Open - Sopot
Rogers Masters - Montreal
U.S. Open - New York
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest
BA-CA Tennis Trophy - Vienna
Copa Kia Challenger ATP - Santiago
Freeman Men's $50,000 Challenger - Joplin
Internationaux de Doubs Open de Franchie-Comte - Besancon
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, CAN-COL 5-0
LTA Cardiff Challenger - Cardiff
Morocco Tennis Tour - Marrakech
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, BRA-CAN 3-1
Isla de Lanzarote - Lanzarote
2007 West Side Tennis Club Clay Court Challenger - Forest Hills
Unicredit Czech Open 2007 - Prostejov
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
Odlum Brown Vancouver Open - Vancouver
San Marino Cepu Open - San Marino
Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial - Donetsk
Pekao Open - Szczecin
Open des Alpes Trophee BNP Paribas - Grenoble
Posillipo Tennis Cup - Napoli
Kobstaedernes ATP Challenger - Kolding
Copa Petrobras Brazil - Belo Horizonte
Challenger Banque Nationale Rimouski - Rimouski
Copa Petrobras Uruguay - Montevideo
Copa Petrobras Paraguay - Asuncion
Copa Petrobras Argentina - Buenos Aires
Medibank International - Sydney
Heineken Open - Auckland
Australian Open - Melbourne
Movistar Open - Vina del Mar
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Abierto Mexicano Telcel - Acapulco
Regions Morgan Keegan Championships - Memphis
Tennis Channel Open - Las Vegas
Pacific Life Open - Indian Wells
Estoril Open - Estoril
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
French Open - Paris
The Artois Championships - London
Wimbledon - London
Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad - Gstaad
Dutch Open Tennis - Amersfoort
Rogers Masters - Toronto
U.S. Open - New York
BCR Open Romania - Bucharest
Heilbronn Open - Heilbronn
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, CAN-MEX 4-1
Bancolombia Open - Bogota
12 Open Barletta Citta Della Disfida Trofeo Angeldevil - Barletta
Tennis Napoli Cup - Napoli
Mitsubishi Electric Europe Cup - Monza
Tallahassee Tennis Challenger - Tallahassee
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, CHI-CAN 3-2
Morocco Tennis Tour - Rabat
Hurricane Tennis Open - Bradenton
Morocco Tennis Tour - Marrakech
Unicredit Czech Open - Prostejov
Olympics - Beijing
Nielsen USTA Pro Tennis Championship - Winnetka
Challenger Banque Nationale - Granby
Porsche Open - Poznan
Kos Succhetti Tennis Cup - Cordenons
Oldum Brown Vancouver Open - Vancouver
Seguros Bolivar Open - Cali
2nd Campionati Internazionali di Tennis Del'Umbria - Todi
Copa Petrobras-Colombia - Bogota
Tennislife Cup - Napoli
Copa Petrobras-Paraguay - Asuncion
Copa Petrobras-Uruguay - Montevideo
Copa Petrobras-Argentina - Buenos Aires
Bancolombia Open - Cali
National Bank Men's Rimouski Challenger - Rimouski
JSM Challenger of Champaign - Urbana
Australian Open - Melbourne
Movistar Open - Vina del Mar
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
SAP Open - San Jose
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
Abierto Mexicano Telcel - Acapulco
BNP Paribas Open - Indian Wells
Sony Ericsson Open - Miami
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters - Monte-Carlo
Open Sabadell Atlantico - Barcelona
BMW Open - Munich
Mutua Madrilena Masters Madrid - Madrid
Interwetten Austrian Open - Kitzbuhel
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
Mercedes Cup - Stuttgart
Indianapolis Tennis Championships - Indianapolis
Masters Series - Hamburg
Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad - Gstaad
Rogers Cup - Montreal
Western & Southern Financial Group Masters - Cincinnati
Pilot Pen Tennis - New Haven
U.S. Open - New York
AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships - Tokyo
Shanghai - Shanghai
Kremlin Cup - Moscow
Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon - Lyon
Open de Tenis Comunidad Valenciana - Valencia
Lima Challenger - Lima
Sao Paulo Challenger
Carson Challenger
Dallas Challenger
Sunrise Challenger
Davis Cup, World Group, 1R, ARG-NED 5-0
Baton Rouge Challenger
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, CAN-ECU 2-3
Oberstaufen Challenger
Granby Challenger
Davis Cup, Group 1, PO, PER-CAN 2-3
Proton Malaysian Open - Kuala Lumpur
Qatar Exxon Mobil Open - Doha
Medibank International - Sydney
Australian Open - Melbourne
Movistar Open - Santiago
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Telmex - Buenos Aires
French Open - Paris
Marrakech Challenger
Barletta Challenger
Napoli Challenger
Monza Challenger
Rome Challenger
San Remo Challenger
Biella Challenger
Alessandria Challenger
Arad Challenger
San Benedetto Challenger
Rimini Challenger
Montevideo Challenger
Buenos Aires Challenger
Santiago Challenger
Medellin Challenger
Guayaquil Challenger
Movistar Open - Santiago
Brasil Open - Costa do Sauipe
Copa Claro - Buenos Aires
Salinas Challenger
Barranquilla Challenger
Pereira Challenger
Blumenau Challenger
du Maurier Open - Montreal
du Maurier Open - Toronto
du Maurier Open - Montreal
Australian Open - Melbourne
U.S. Men's Clay Court Championships - Orlando
French Open - Paris
Wimbledon - London
Tennis Masters Series - Toronto
Legg Mason Tennis Classic - Washington D.C.
Waldbaum's Hamlet Cup - Long Island
U.S. Open - New York
The Stella Artois Grass Court Championships - London
The Nottingham Open - Nottingham
Wimbledon - London
Tennis Masters Series - Montreal
U.S. Open - New York
BellSouth Open - Vina del Mar
Copa AT&T - Buenos Aires
French Open - Paris
Gerry Weber Open - Halle
Wimbledon - London
Miller Lite Hall of Fame Tennis Championships - Newport
Nossa Caixa Aberto de Sao Paulo - Sao Paulo
USTA Men's Challenger of Dallas - Dallas
The LTA Hull Challenger - Hull
Challenger Ford de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
Rezidenza Open - Magdeburg
Olbia Geovillage Open - Olbia
VI Torneo Internazionale di Tennis - Barletta
TCT Open - Tunis
Memorial Piertomaso Tessitore - San Remo
Tennis Napoli Cup - Naples
Garden Open - Rome
2002 Eddleman USTA Challenger - Birmingham
The Scottish Tennis Championships - Edinburgh
ARMS USTA Challenger - Rocky Mount
Open Ciudad de Valencia/LXI Copa Faulconbridge - Valencia
Sporting Challenger - Turin
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
ATU Cup - Weiden
Nord/LB Open - Braunschweig
IX Open Internacional D'Andorra - Andorra
10th Wartburg Open - Eisenach
Muller Cup - Ulm
Granby Challenger - Granby
USTA Seascape Challenger - Aptos
The Hilversum Open - Hilversum
Tennis Masters Series - Toronto
GHI Bronx Classic - Bronx
XXIX Edizione 'A.Savoldi Marco' - Manerbio
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, COL-CAN 3-2
Davis Cup, Group 1, REL1, CAN-BAH 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, CHI-CAN 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, ARG-CAN 5-0
Davis Cup, Group 1, 1R, CAN-MEX 4-1
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, CAN-CHI 5-0
U.S. Open - New York
Hilton Waikoloa USTA Challenger - Waikoloa
Challenger Ford de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
Open de Franche Comte - Besancon
Sparkessen Magdeburg Open - Magdeburg
Fergana Challenger - Fergana
Eisenberg Jerusalem Open 2000 - Jerusalem
drkoop.com USTA Challenger of Tallahassee - Tallahassee
drkoop.com USTA Tennis Championships of Denver - Denver
Wartburg Open - Eisenach
Muller Cup 2000 - Ulm
2000 Challenger de Granby - Granby
Warsteiner Grand Prix - Oberstaufen
drkoop.com USTA Tennis Championships of Chicago - Winnetka
III Gramado Open de Tenis - Gramado
BH Tennis Open International Cup - Belo Horizonte
Time Warner USTA Challenger - Binghamton
St. Francis Health System USTA Challenger - Tulsa
Yokohama International Tennis Tournament - Yokohama
Copa Ericsson Chile - Santiago
Samsung Securities Cup Challenger - Seoul
Copa Ericsson Uruguay - Montevideo
Osaka International Tennis Tournament - Osaka
Copa Ericsson Argentina - Buenos Aires
University of Tennessee USTA Men's Challenger - Knoxville
Copa Ericsson Costa Rica - San Jose
USTA Men's Challenger of Dallas - Dallas
Challenger 42 - Andrezieux
Challenger Ford de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
Residenza Open - Magdeburg
Powder Byrne Trophy - Surbiton
9th Wartburg Open - Eisenach
Granby Challenger - Granby
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Time Warner USTA Challenger - Binghamton
Segundo Aberto de Brasilia - Brasilia
Telesp Celular Open - Ribeirao Preto
Telesp Celular Open - Campinas
Global Telecom Open - Florianopolis
SMS Tennis Open - Sao Paulo
Copa Ericsson Peru - Lima
IPP Open - Helsinki
VII Trofeo Ciudad de Quito - Quito
Copa Ericsson Brazil - Sao Paulo
Copa Ericsson Chile - Santiago
Copa Ericsson Uruguay - Montevideo
Copa Ericsson Argentina - Buenos Aires
Copa Ericsson Costa Rica - San Jose
Gran Copa Ericsson - Rio de Janeiro
Campionati Internazionali di Sicilia - Palermo
2002 Tulsa USTA Challenger - Tulsa
XL Challenger de Tenis Copa Sevilla - Seville
IX Ciutat de Barcelona - Barcelona
Grand Prix Hassan II - Casablanca
French Open - Paris
U.S. Open - New York
Hamburg Challenger - Hamburg
Cadillac Pro Indoor USTA Challenger - West Bloomfield
KGHM Polish Indoors - Wroclaw
Challenger de Granby - Granby
USTA Callenger of Urbana-Champaign - Urbana
Open Punta Del Este/Copa Banco Montevideo - Punta Del Este
Challenger de Granby - Granby
Frito Lay/USTA Challenger - Binghamton
drkoop.com USTA Challenger of Austin - Austin
USTA Men's Challenger of Urbana-Champaign - Urbana
drkoop.com USTA Challenger of Burbank - Burbank
Warsteiner Challenger Lubeck - Lubeck
Warsteiner Challenger Wolfsburg - Wolfsburg
Challenger Ford de Cherbourg - Cherbourg
5th Sardinian International Championships - Cagliari
VII Torneo Internazionale di Tennis - Barletta
San Luis Potosi Challenger - San Luis Potosi
Challenger Leon 2003 - Leon
Tennis Napoli Cup - Napoli
Garden Open - Rome
2003 Eddleman USTA Challenger - Birmingham
Steelers Cup - Kosice
Sporting Challenger 2003 - Turin
Memorial Savigni - Sassuolo
The Surbiton Trophy - Surbiton
Top Wool Challenger Biella - Biella
Banca Stato Challenger Lugano - Lugano
9th Torneo B. Camparini Arpa Ceramic Cup - Reggio Emilia
Canottieri Mincio Open - Mantova
The Granby Natrel Challenger - Granby
Oberstaufen Cup - Oberstaufen
Geovillage Open Trofeo Melia Olbia - Olbia
Hilversum Open - Hilversum
V Trani Cup - Trani
Banca Marche Tennis Cup - San Benedetto
Genoa Open 'Fondazione Carige' - Genova
VI Gramado Open de Tenis - Gramado
AAPT Championships - Adelaide
Tata Open - Chennai
Adidas International - Sydney
Australian Open - Melbourne
Copa AT&T - Buenos Aires
NASDAQ-100 Open - Miami
Telecom Italia Masters - Rome
French Open - Paris
Mercedes-Benz Cup - Los Angeles
Intersport Heilbronn Open - Heilbronn
USA F2
USA F3
Davis Cup, Group 1, 2R, VEN-CAN 0-4
GHI Bronx Classic - Bronx
Copa Petrobras - Santiago
Corona Mexico City Open - Mexico City
Canada F2
USA F2
USA F3
Canada F1
Canada F2
Canada F3
BMW Tennis Championship - Sunrise
Salinas Challenger
Talahassee Challenger
Canada F3
Winnetka Challenger
Mexico F3
Santos Challenger
stats
Frederic Niemeyer
Martin Vassallo Arguello
YTD W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Sets W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Games W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Clay W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Indoor Hard W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Grass W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Aces Per Game
0
0
Total Aces
0
0
DFs per game
0
0
Total DFs
0
0
Avg Opp Rank
0
0
1st Serve %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
2nd Serve W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total BPs Won%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Return Pts Won %
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Slam W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Masters W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Cups W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Main Tour W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Tour Finals W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Challenger W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Futures W/L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 3 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Best of 5 Sets W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Total TBs W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
Deciding Set W%
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set W, L
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)
1st set L, W
0% (0/0)
0% (0/0)