Republic of Ireland

Sligo Rovers
Venue NameThe Showgrounds
Capacity5500
CitySligo
CountryRepublic of Ireland
CoachJohn Russell
Current Top Scorer Eoin
Sligo Rovers Upcoming Match
Sligo Rovers Fixtures
Republic of Ireland / Premier Division BTTS
28 Jun
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Shamrock Rovers logo

Shamrock Rovers

View Prediction
40.11%
04 Jul
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Derry City logo

Derry City

View Prediction
39.18%
12 Jul
6:45 PM
Bohemians logo

Bohemians

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

View Prediction
49.47%
27 Jul
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Galway United logo

Galway United

View Prediction
N/A
02 Aug
6:45 PM
St Patrick's logo

St Patrick's

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

View Prediction
N/A
10 Aug
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne logo

Shelbourne

View Prediction
N/A
23 Aug
6:45 PM
Drogheda United logo

Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

View Prediction
N/A
31 Aug
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Waterford United logo

Waterford United

View Prediction
N/A
13 Sep
7:00 PM
Shamrock Rovers logo

Shamrock Rovers

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

View Prediction
N/A
21 Sep
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Dundalk logo

Dundalk

View Prediction
N/A
Sligo Rovers's Upcoming Matches
28 Jun
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Shamrock Rovers logo

Shamrock Rovers

View Prediction
40.11%
04 Jul
6:45 PM
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Derry City logo

Derry City

View Prediction
39.18%
12 Jul
6:45 PM
Bohemians logo

Bohemians

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

View Prediction
49.47%
Sligo Rovers Results
Republic of Ireland / Premier Division
13 Jun
Dundalk logo

Dundalk

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Divider icon
1
0
L
07 Jun
Waterford United logo

Waterford United

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Divider icon
4
1
L
03 Jun
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United logo

Drogheda United

Divider icon
2
1
W
31 May
Shelbourne logo

Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Divider icon
1
2
W
24 May
Derry City logo

Derry City

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Divider icon
2
2
D
17 May
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Bohemians logo

Bohemians

Divider icon
0
3
L
10 May
Galway United logo

Galway United

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Divider icon
0
0
D
06 May
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

St Patrick's logo

St Patrick's

Divider icon
1
0
W
03 May
Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Waterford United logo

Waterford United

Divider icon
0
1
L
26 Apr
Drogheda United logo

Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers logo

Sligo Rovers

Divider icon
3
1
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Shelbourne logo Shelbourne
2212732543
2
Derry City logo Derry City
2311843441
3
Shamrock Rovers logo Shamrock Rovers
218763031
4
Waterford United logo Waterford United
219483031
5
Galway United logo Galway United
208661730
6
St Patrick's logo St Patrick's
2376102427
7
Sligo Rovers logo Sligo Rovers
216782125
8
Bohemians logo Bohemians
197392124
9
Dundalk logo Dundalk
2147101319
10
Drogheda United logo Drogheda United
2137112016
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Sligo Rovers Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins633
Draw743
Lost835
Goals Scored21714
Goals Conceded27819
Clean Sheet743
Failed To Score1064
Avg Goals Scored10.71.27
Avg Goals Conceded1.290.81.73
Avg 1st Goal Scored26m20m30m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded34m33m36m
Sligo Rovers Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-153(14.3%)4(14.8%)
15-308(38.1%)2(7.4%)
30-454(19%)3(11.1%)
45-601(4.8%)9(33.3%)
60-753(14.3%)4(14.8%)
75-902(9.5%)5(18.5%)
Sligo Rovers Season Match Stats
Attacks Total2008
Shots Off Target90
Dangerous Attacks830
Avg Shots Off Target4.29
Avg Possesion %47.29
Shots On Target70
Fouls Total305
Avg Shots On Target3.33
Avg Fouls / Game14.52
Corners Total83
Offside Total41
Avg Corners3.95
Red Cards Total1
BTTS38.1
Yellow Cards53
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked40
Tackles Total0
Sligo Rovers Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.57090.91
Over 1.54072.73
Over 2.53072.73
Over 3.51045.45
Over 4.5018.18
Over 5.500
Under 0.5309.09
Under 1.56027.27
Under 2.57027.27
Under 3.59054.55
Under 4.510081.82
Under 5.5100100

Sligo Rovers Player stats

Total players: 30
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
John Russell image John Russell
Player
47Owen Eldingimage 4703200 0
2John Ross Wilsonimage 2028800 0
52Gareth McElroyimage 520000 0
21John Mahonimage 210000 0
28Nando Pijnakerimage 28010100 0
34Kailin Barlowimage 3416400 0
11Fabrice Hartmannimage 11424600 0
36Sean McAteerimage 360000 0
8Niall Morahanimage 8134200 0
37Conor Campbellimage 370000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions