Venue NameStadio Renato Dall'Ara
Capacity36532
CityBologna
CountryItaly
CoachThiago Motta
Current Top Scorer Marco
Bologna Upcoming Match
Bologna Fixtures
Italy / Serie A BTTS
09 Mar
5:00 PM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Inter logo

Inter

View Prediction
46.02%
15 Mar
7:45 PM
Empoli logo

Empoli

Bologna logo

Bologna

View Prediction
51.34%
01 Apr
10:30 AM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Salernitana logo

Salernitana

View Prediction
N/A
07 Apr
12:00 AM
Frosinone logo

Frosinone

Bologna logo

Bologna

View Prediction
N/A
14 Apr
12:00 AM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Monza logo

Monza

View Prediction
N/A
21 Apr
12:00 AM
Roma logo

Roma

Bologna logo

Bologna

View Prediction
N/A
28 Apr
12:00 AM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Udinese logo

Udinese

View Prediction
N/A
05 May
12:00 AM
Torino logo

Torino

Bologna logo

Bologna

View Prediction
N/A
12 May
12:00 AM
Napoli logo

Napoli

Bologna logo

Bologna

View Prediction
N/A
19 May
12:00 AM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Juventus logo

Juventus

View Prediction
N/A
Bologna's Upcoming Matches
09 Mar
5:00 PM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Inter logo

Inter

View Prediction
46.02%
15 Mar
7:45 PM
Empoli logo

Empoli

Bologna logo

Bologna

View Prediction
51.34%
01 Apr
10:30 AM
Bologna logo

Bologna

Salernitana logo

Salernitana

View Prediction
N/A
Bologna Results
Italy / Serie A
03 Mar
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Bologna logo

Bologna

Divider icon
1
2
W
23 Feb
Bologna logo

Bologna

Hellas Verona logo

Hellas Verona

Divider icon
2
0
W
18 Feb
Lazio logo

Lazio

Bologna logo

Bologna

Divider icon
1
2
W
14 Feb
Bologna logo

Bologna

Fiorentina logo

Fiorentina

Divider icon
2
0
W
11 Feb
Bologna logo

Bologna

Lecce logo

Lecce

Divider icon
4
0
W
03 Feb
Bologna logo

Bologna

Sassuolo logo

Sassuolo

Divider icon
4
2
W
27 Jan
Milan logo

Milan

Bologna logo

Bologna

Divider icon
2
2
D
14 Jan
Cagliari logo

Cagliari

Bologna logo

Bologna

Divider icon
2
1
L
05 Jan
Bologna logo

Bologna

Genoa logo

Genoa

Divider icon
1
1
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Inter logo Inter
2723316972
2
Juventus logo Juventus
2717644257
3
Milan logo Milan
2717555156
4
Bologna logo Bologna
2714944151
5
Roma logo Roma
2714585247
6
Atalanta logo Atalanta
2714494946
7
Napoli logo Napoli
2712784243
8
Fiorentina logo Fiorentina
2712693942
9
Lazio logo Lazio
27124113240
10
Torino logo Torino
2791082537
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Bologna Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins14113
Draw927
Lost413
Goals Scored412615
Goals Conceded24717
Clean Sheet1192
Failed To Score523
Avg Goals Scored1.521.861.15
Avg Goals Conceded0.890.51.31
Avg 1st Goal Scored38m44m31m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded37m42m26m
Bologna Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-154(9.8%)4(16.7%)
15-3011(26.8%)7(29.2%)
30-453(7.3%)4(16.7%)
45-607(17.1%)3(12.5%)
60-755(12.2%)3(12.5%)
75-9011(26.8%)3(12.5%)
Bologna Season Match Stats
Attacks Total2780
Shots Off Target134
Dangerous Attacks1084
Avg Shots Off Target4.96
Avg Possesion %57.26
Shots On Target120
Fouls Total320
Avg Shots On Target4.44
Avg Fouls / Game11.85
Corners Total107
Offside Total39
Avg Corners3.96
Red Cards Total1
BTTS51.85
Yellow Cards65
Avg Player Rating / Match6.86
Shots Blocked85
Tackles Total461
Bologna Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.592.8684.62
Over 1.578.5784.62
Over 2.535.7161.54
Over 3.514.2915.38
Over 4.57.140
Over 5.57.140
Under 0.57.1415.38
Under 1.521.4315.38
Under 2.564.2938.46
Under 3.585.7184.62
Under 4.592.86100
Under 5.592.86100

Bologna Player stats

Total players: 27
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Thiago Motta image Thiago Motta
Player
31Sam Beukemaimage 311203800 6.95
5Bakary Adama Soumaoroimage 50000 0
20Michel Aebischerimage 200146200 6.85
28Łukasz Skorupskiimage 280216000 7.06
22Charalampos Lykogiannisimage 22170400 6.82
19Lewis Fergusonimage 196232300 7.27
34Federico Ravagliaimage 34027000 7.06
3Stefan Poschimage 30164700 6.88
6Nikola Moroimage 6169600 6.80
23Nicola Bagnoliniimage 230000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions