Venue NameStād al-Bahrayn al-Watanī
Capacity35580
CityRiffa
CountryBahrain
CoachHisham Mahozi
Current Top Scorer Abdulrahman Mubarak
Al Riffa Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Al Riffa Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Al Riffa's Upcoming Matches
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Al Riffa Results
Bahrain / Premier League
20 May
Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Manama Club logo

Manama Club

Divider icon
1
2
L
15 May
Busaiteen logo

Busaiteen

Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Divider icon
1
3
W
08 May
Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Divider icon
1
2
L
03 May
Al Khalidiyah logo

Al Khalidiyah

Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Divider icon
1
1
D
27 Apr
Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Sitra logo

Sitra

Divider icon
1
1
D
23 Apr
East Riffa logo

East Riffa

Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Divider icon
1
1
D
15 Apr
Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Al Hala logo

Al Hala

Divider icon
2
0
W
08 Apr
Al Shabbab logo

Al Shabbab

Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Divider icon
4
2
L
03 Apr
Muharraq logo

Muharraq

Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Divider icon
1
1
D
08 Mar
Al-Najma logo

Al-Najma

Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Divider icon
3
3
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Al Khalidiyah logo Al Khalidiyah
2212824544
2
Muharraq logo Muharraq
2291034037
3
Al Riffa logo Al Riffa
2210753537
4
Al Ahli logo Al Ahli
229673233
5
Manama Club logo Manama Club
229672833
6
Al-Najma logo Al-Najma
227694027
7
Al Shabbab logo Al Shabbab
227692827
8
East Riffa logo East Riffa
226882726
9
Al-Hidd logo Al-Hidd
226882926
10
Sitra logo Sitra
2251162926
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Al Riffa Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1055
Draw734
Lost532
Goals Scored351520
Goals Conceded261115
Clean Sheet642
Failed To Score220
Avg Goals Scored1.591.361.82
Avg Goals Conceded1.1811.36
Avg 1st Goal Scored52m52m52m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded49m54m44m
Al Riffa Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-155(14.3%)2(7.7%)
15-301(2.9%)3(11.5%)
30-453(8.6%)3(11.5%)
45-607(20%)9(34.6%)
60-755(14.3%)5(19.2%)
75-9014(40%)4(15.4%)
Al Riffa Season Match Stats
Attacks Total2698
Shots Off Target124
Dangerous Attacks1888
Avg Shots Off Target5.64
Avg Possesion %59.18
Shots On Target103
Fouls Total21
Avg Shots On Target4.68
Avg Fouls / Game0.95
Corners Total131
Offside Total0
Avg Corners5.95
Red Cards Total2
BTTS68.18
Yellow Cards37
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked0
Tackles Total0
Al Riffa Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.590.91100
Over 1.563.6481.82
Over 2.545.4554.55
Over 3.527.2736.36
Over 4.59.0927.27
Over 5.5018.18
Under 0.59.090
Under 1.536.3618.18
Under 2.554.5545.45
Under 3.572.7363.64
Under 4.590.9172.73
Under 5.510081.82

Al Riffa Player stats

Total players: 35
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Hisham Mahozi image Hisham Mahozi
Player
Ali Haramimage 0000 0
Mahmood Abdulghani Abdulnabi Ali Al Ajmiimage 0000 0
Sayed Reda Issaimage 0000 0
Mohammed Abdul Qayoom Dur Mohamamd Abubakarimage 0000 0
Abdullah Ali Al Ahmadimage 0000 0
Abdulkarim Fardanimage 0000 0
Kamil Hasan Abdulla Ahmed Hasan Al Aswadimage 0000 0
Ali Farajimage 0000 0
Jassim Al Shaikhimage 0000 0
Naser Al Sebeaimage 0000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions