Croatia

Osijek
Venue NameStadion Gradski vrt
Capacity18856
CityOsijek
CountryCroatia
CoachZoran Zekić
Current Top Scorer Ramón Nazareno
Osijek Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Osijek Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Osijek's Upcoming Matches
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Osijek Results
Croatia / 1. HNL
25 May
Varaždin logo

Varaždin

Osijek logo

Osijek

Divider icon
0
2
W
19 May
Osijek logo

Osijek

Rijeka logo

Rijeka

Divider icon
2
0
W
11 May
Dinamo Zagreb logo

Dinamo Zagreb

Osijek logo

Osijek

Divider icon
1
0
L
04 May
Osijek logo

Osijek

Lokomotiva Zagreb logo

Lokomotiva Zagreb

Divider icon
3
1
W
28 Apr
Gorica logo

Gorica

Osijek logo

Osijek

Divider icon
0
3
W
20 Apr
Osijek logo

Osijek

Istra 1961 logo

Istra 1961

Divider icon
1
2
L
14 Apr
Hajduk Split logo

Hajduk Split

Osijek logo

Osijek

Divider icon
1
2
W
05 Apr
Rudeš logo

Rudeš

Osijek logo

Osijek

Divider icon
2
3
W
29 Mar
Slaven Koprivnica logo

Slaven Koprivnica

Osijek logo

Osijek

Divider icon
0
1
W
15 Mar
Osijek logo

Osijek

Varaždin logo

Varaždin

Divider icon
0
1
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Dinamo Zagreb logo Dinamo Zagreb
3625746782
2
Rijeka logo Rijeka
3623586974
3
Hajduk Split logo Hajduk Split
36215105468
4
Osijek logo Osijek
36169116257
5
Lokomotiva Zagreb logo Lokomotiva Zagreb
36121595251
6
Varaždin logo Varaždin
361012143942
7
Gorica logo Gorica
36118173541
8
Istra 1961 logo Istra 1961
361011153641
9
Slaven Koprivnica logo Slaven Koprivnica
3696214333
10
Rudeš logo Rudeš
361629229
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Osijek Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1697
Draw954
Lost1147
Goals Scored623428
Goals Conceded431528
Clean Sheet1064
Failed To Score835
Avg Goals Scored1.721.891.56
Avg Goals Conceded1.190.831.56
Avg 1st Goal Scored39m36m44m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded44m38m51m
Osijek Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-157(11.3%)4(9.3%)
15-307(11.3%)7(16.3%)
30-458(12.9%)8(18.6%)
45-6012(19.4%)6(14%)
60-7511(17.7%)6(14%)
75-9017(27.4%)12(27.9%)
Osijek Season Match Stats
Attacks Total4153
Shots Off Target190
Dangerous Attacks2466
Avg Shots Off Target5.28
Avg Possesion %52.97
Shots On Target178
Fouls Total519
Avg Shots On Target4.94
Avg Fouls / Game14.42
Corners Total178
Offside Total60
Avg Corners4.94
Red Cards Total2
BTTS52.78
Yellow Cards77
Avg Player Rating / Match6.76
Shots Blocked106
Tackles Total481
Osijek Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.594.44100
Over 1.577.7877.78
Over 2.544.4461.11
Over 3.527.7827.78
Over 4.516.6716.67
Over 5.55.5611.11
Under 0.55.560
Under 1.522.2222.22
Under 2.555.5638.89
Under 3.572.2272.22
Under 4.583.3383.33
Under 5.594.4488.89

Osijek Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Zoran Zekić image Zoran Zekić
Player
13Ramón Nazareno Mierezimage 1317304600 7.61
23Petar Brlekimage 231140200 6.76
44Kristijan Lovrićimage 448118800 7.24
24Filip Živkovićimage 2405300 6.70
7Vedran Jugovićimage 74114300 6.82
36Nail Omerovićimage 361158400 6.63
17Šime Gržanimage 170168900 6.78
31Marko Malenicaimage 310252000 6.89
15Marko Barešićimage 150000 0
6Darko Nejašmićimage 63280000 7.19

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions