Venue NameElland Road
Capacity37792
CityLeeds
CountryEngland
CoachDaniel Farke
Current Top Scorer Luciano
Leeds United Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Leeds United Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Leeds United's Upcoming Matches
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Leeds United Results
England / Championship
26 May
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Southampton logo

Southampton

Divider icon
0
1
L
16 May
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Norwich City logo

Norwich City

Divider icon
4
0
W
12 May
Norwich City logo

Norwich City

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Divider icon
0
0
D
04 May
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Southampton logo

Southampton

Divider icon
1
2
L
26 Apr
Queens Park Rangers logo

Queens Park Rangers

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Divider icon
4
0
L
22 Apr
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Divider icon
3
4
W
13 Apr
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Blackburn Rovers logo

Blackburn Rovers

Divider icon
0
1
L
09 Apr
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Sunderland logo

Sunderland

Divider icon
0
0
D
06 Apr
Coventry City logo

Coventry City

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Divider icon
2
1
L
01 Apr
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Hull City logo

Hull City

Divider icon
3
1
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leicester City logo Leicester City
46314118997
2
Ipswich Town logo Ipswich Town
46281269296
3
Leeds United logo Leeds United
46279108190
4
Southampton logo Southampton
46269118787
5
West Bromwich Albion logo West Bromwich Albion
462112137075
6
Norwich City logo Norwich City
462110157973
7
Hull City logo Hull City
461913146870
8
Middlesbrough logo Middlesbrough
46209177169
9
Coventry City logo Coventry City
461713167064
10
Preston North End logo Preston North End
46189195663
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Leeds United Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins271611
Draw954
Lost1028
Goals Scored814536
Goals Conceded431627
Clean Sheet19109
Failed To Score936
Avg Goals Scored1.761.961.57
Avg Goals Conceded0.930.71.17
Avg 1st Goal Scored34m30m38m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded37m35m38m
Leeds United Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-1517(21%)10(23.3%)
15-309(11.1%)4(9.3%)
30-4516(19.8%)14(32.6%)
45-6010(12.3%)3(7%)
60-7512(14.8%)3(7%)
75-9017(21%)9(20.9%)
Leeds United Season Match Stats
Attacks Total109
Shots Off Target10
Dangerous Attacks60
Avg Shots Off Target10.00
Avg Possesion %57.00
Shots On Target2
Fouls Total18
Avg Shots On Target2.00
Avg Fouls / Game18.00
Corners Total4
Offside Total1
Avg Corners4.00
Red Cards Total0
BTTS0
Yellow Cards2
Avg Player Rating / Match6.67
Shots Blocked2
Tackles Total11
Leeds United Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.591.395.65
Over 1.573.9169.57
Over 2.560.8747.83
Over 3.530.4330.43
Over 4.58.713.04
Over 5.508.7
Under 0.58.74.35
Under 1.526.0930.43
Under 2.539.1352.17
Under 3.569.5769.57
Under 4.591.386.96
Under 5.510091.3

Leeds United Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Daniel Farke image Daniel Farke
Player
6Liam Cooperimage 6171000 6.96
9Patrick Bamfordimage 98148400 6.80
3Héctor Junior Firpo Adamesimage 30204700 7.31
13Kristoffer Klaessonimage 1309000 7.01
10Crysencio Summervilleimage 1020376200 7.81
24Georginio Rutterimage 247399500 7.26
21Pascal Struijkimage 213198900 7.13
29Degnand Wilfried Gnontoimage 298185800 7.05
30Joe Gelhardtimage 30019100 6.50
20Daniel Jamesimage 2013254200 7.23

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions