Italy

Atalanta
Venue NameGewiss Stadium
Capacity26393
CityBergamo
CountryItaly
CoachGian Piero Gasperini
Current Top Scorer Duván Esteban
Atalanta Upcoming Match
Atalanta Fixtures
Italy / Serie A BTTS
28 Apr
4:00 PM
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Empoli logo

Empoli

View Prediction
53.40%
05 May
12:00 AM
Salernitana logo

Salernitana

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

View Prediction
56.45%
12 May
12:00 AM
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Roma logo

Roma

View Prediction
55.28%
19 May
12:00 AM
Lecce logo

Lecce

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

View Prediction
N/A
26 May
12:00 AM
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Torino logo

Torino

View Prediction
N/A
Atalanta's Upcoming Matches
24 Apr
7:00 PM
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Fiorentina logo

Fiorentina

View Prediction
55.17%
28 Apr
4:00 PM
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Empoli logo

Empoli

View Prediction
53.40%
02 May
7:00 PM
Olympique Marseille logo

Olympique Marseille

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

View Prediction
54.02%
Atalanta Results
Italy / Serie A
21 Apr
Monza logo

Monza

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
1
2
W
15 Apr
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Hellas Verona logo

Hellas Verona

Divider icon
2
2
D
07 Apr
Cagliari logo

Cagliari

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
2
1
L
30 Mar
Napoli logo

Napoli

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
0
3
W
10 Mar
Juventus logo

Juventus

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
2
2
D
03 Mar
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Bologna logo

Bologna

Divider icon
1
2
L
28 Feb
Inter logo

Inter

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
4
0
L
25 Feb
Milan logo

Milan

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
1
1
D
17 Feb
Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Sassuolo logo

Sassuolo

Divider icon
3
0
W
11 Feb
Genoa logo

Genoa

Atalanta logo

Atalanta

Divider icon
1
4
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Inter logo Inter
3226517783
2
Milan logo Milan
3221656369
3
Juventus logo Juventus
33181054764
4
Bologna logo Bologna
33171154862
5
Roma logo Roma
3216795755
6
Atalanta logo Atalanta
32166105954
7
Lazio logo Lazio
33164134252
8
Napoli logo Napoli
331310105049
9
Fiorentina logo Fiorentina
32138114547
10
Torino logo Torino
33111393146
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Atalanta Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins16106
Draw624
Lost1037
Goals Scored593326
Goals Conceded371225
Clean Sheet1284
Failed To Score413
Avg Goals Scored1.842.21.53
Avg Goals Conceded1.160.81.47
Avg 1st Goal Scored36m37m35m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded43m40m48m
Atalanta Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-158(13.6%)5(13.5%)
15-308(13.6%)3(8.1%)
30-4512(20.3%)9(24.3%)
45-6010(16.9%)7(18.9%)
60-757(11.9%)4(10.8%)
75-9014(23.7%)9(24.3%)
Atalanta Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3314
Shots Off Target163
Dangerous Attacks1621
Avg Shots Off Target5.09
Avg Possesion %50.41
Shots On Target173
Fouls Total399
Avg Shots On Target5.41
Avg Fouls / Game12.47
Corners Total178
Offside Total51
Avg Corners5.56
Red Cards Total1
BTTS53.13
Yellow Cards69
Avg Player Rating / Match6.84
Shots Blocked109
Tackles Total533
Atalanta Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.593.33100
Over 1.586.6788.24
Over 2.566.6764.71
Over 3.533.3329.41
Over 4.52017.65
Over 5.500
Under 0.56.670
Under 1.513.3311.76
Under 2.533.3335.29
Under 3.566.6770.59
Under 4.58082.35
Under 5.5100100

Atalanta Player stats

Total players: 25
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Gian Piero Gasperini image Gian Piero Gasperini
Player
11Ademola Lookmanimage 118155500 7.21
2Rafael Tolóiimage 2070700 6.78
33Hans Hateboerimage 33079400 6.68
7Teun Koopmeinersimage 711230000 7.23
1Juan Agustín Mussoimage 1090000 6.99
25Michel Ndary Adopoimage 2507800 6.49
6José Luis Palominoimage 602200 6.91
29Marco Carnesecchiimage 290198000 7.22
42Giorgio Scalviniimage 420214000 7.06
13Éderson José dos Santos Lourenço da Silvaimage 136257200 7.13

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions