England

Middlesbrough
Venue NameRiverside Stadium
Capacity34988
CityMiddlesbrough
CountryEngland
CoachMichael Carrick
Current Top Scorer Patrick
Middlesbrough Upcoming Match
Middlesbrough Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Middlesbrough's Upcoming Matches
20 Jul
2:00 PM
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Bolton Wanderers logo

Bolton Wanderers

View Prediction
N/A
24 Jul
6:30 PM
Gateshead logo

Gateshead

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

View Prediction
N/A
27 Jul
1:00 PM
Doncaster Rovers logo

Doncaster Rovers

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

View Prediction
N/A
Middlesbrough Results
England / Championship
04 May
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
3
1
W
27 Apr
Cardiff City logo

Cardiff City

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Divider icon
1
4
W
22 Apr
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Divider icon
3
4
L
13 Apr
Ipswich Town logo

Ipswich Town

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Divider icon
1
1
D
10 Apr
Hull City logo

Hull City

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Divider icon
2
2
D
06 Apr
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Swansea City logo

Swansea City

Divider icon
2
0
W
01 Apr
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Sheffield Wednesday logo

Sheffield Wednesday

Divider icon
2
0
W
29 Mar
Southampton logo

Southampton

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Divider icon
1
1
D
16 Mar
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Blackburn Rovers logo

Blackburn Rovers

Divider icon
0
0
D
12 Mar
Birmingham City logo

Birmingham City

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Divider icon
0
1
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leicester City logo Leicester City
46314118997
2
Ipswich Town logo Ipswich Town
46281269296
3
Leeds United logo Leeds United
46279108190
4
Southampton logo Southampton
46269118787
5
West Bromwich Albion logo West Bromwich Albion
462112137075
6
Norwich City logo Norwich City
462110157973
7
Hull City logo Hull City
461913146870
8
Middlesbrough logo Middlesbrough
46209177169
9
Coventry City logo Coventry City
461713167064
10
Preston North End logo Preston North End
46189195663
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Middlesbrough Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins201010
Draw945
Lost1798
Goals Scored713041
Goals Conceded622636
Clean Sheet1183
Failed To Score963
Avg Goals Scored1.541.31.78
Avg Goals Conceded1.351.131.57
Avg 1st Goal Scored44m50m39m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded40m40m40m
Middlesbrough Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-156(8.5%)8(12.9%)
15-309(12.7%)11(17.7%)
30-4513(18.3%)15(24.2%)
45-6015(21.1%)9(14.5%)
60-7510(14.1%)10(16.1%)
75-9018(25.4%)9(14.5%)
Middlesbrough Season Match Stats
Attacks Total4970
Shots Off Target214
Dangerous Attacks2236
Avg Shots Off Target4.65
Avg Possesion %52.89
Shots On Target228
Fouls Total480
Avg Shots On Target4.96
Avg Fouls / Game10.43
Corners Total271
Offside Total102
Avg Corners5.89
Red Cards Total2
BTTS58.7
Yellow Cards85
Avg Player Rating / Match6.83
Shots Blocked191
Tackles Total721
Middlesbrough Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.595.65100
Over 1.578.2691.3
Over 2.534.7869.57
Over 3.521.7439.13
Over 4.54.3526.09
Over 5.54.358.7
Under 0.54.350
Under 1.521.748.7
Under 2.565.2230.43
Under 3.578.2660.87
Under 4.595.6573.91
Under 5.595.6591.3

Middlesbrough Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Michael Carrick image Michael Carrick
Player
15Anfernee Dijksteelimage 15073500 6.68
11Isaiah Jonesimage 118259900 7.08
16Jonathan Howsonimage 162309800 7.03
4Daniel Barlaserimage 40232800 7.14
8Riley McGreeimage 84126100 7.02
6Dael Fryimage 60252000 6.94
26Darragh Lenihanimage 26172000 7.22
7Hayden Hackneyimage 71181200 7.17
2Tom Smithimage 2038300 6.81
21Marcus Forssimage 217111600 6.94

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions