Wales

The New Saints
Venue NamePark Hall Stadium
Capacity2048
CityOswestry
CountryWales
CoachCraig Harrison
Current Top Scorer Chris
The New Saints Upcoming Match
The New Saints Fixtures
Wales / Premier League BTTS
23 Feb
7:45 PM
Caernarfon Town logo

Caernarfon Town

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

View Prediction
50.52%
02 Mar
12:45 PM
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Cardiff MU logo

Cardiff MU

View Prediction
36.53%
08 Mar
7:45 PM
Connah's Quay logo

Connah's Quay

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

View Prediction
62.99%
16 Mar
2:30 PM
Newtown logo

Newtown

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

View Prediction
N/A
29 Mar
12:30 PM
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Bala Town logo

Bala Town

View Prediction
N/A
05 Apr
6:45 PM
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Caernarfon Town logo

Caernarfon Town

View Prediction
N/A
13 Apr
1:30 PM
Cardiff MU logo

Cardiff MU

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

View Prediction
N/A
21 Apr
1:15 PM
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Connah's Quay logo

Connah's Quay

View Prediction
N/A
The New Saints's Upcoming Matches
23 Feb
7:45 PM
Caernarfon Town logo

Caernarfon Town

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

View Prediction
50.52%
02 Mar
12:45 PM
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Cardiff MU logo

Cardiff MU

View Prediction
36.53%
08 Mar
7:45 PM
Connah's Quay logo

Connah's Quay

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

View Prediction
62.99%
The New Saints Results
Wales / Premier League
09 Feb
Bala Town logo

Bala Town

The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Divider icon
0
1
W
06 Feb
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Newtown logo

Newtown

Divider icon
3
0
W
13 Jan
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Newtown logo

Newtown

Divider icon
3
1
W
06 Jan
The New Saints logo

The New Saints

Cardiff MU logo

Cardiff MU

Divider icon
8
0
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
The New Saints logo The New Saints
2220207762
2
Connah's Quay logo Connah's Quay
2215255947
3
Bala Town logo Bala Town
2210752537
4
Cardiff MU logo Cardiff MU
229762834
5
Newtown logo Newtown
2210393533
6
Caernarfon Town logo Caernarfon Town
229494031
7
Haverfordwest County logo Haverfordwest County
227782928
8
Penybont logo Penybont
2284102825
9
Barry Town United logo Barry Town United
2265112723
10
Aberystwyth Town logo Aberystwyth Town
2243151815
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
The New Saints Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins201010
Draw211
Lost000
Goals Scored774730
Goals Conceded1486
Clean Sheet1156
Failed To Score101
Avg Goals Scored3.54.272.73
Avg Goals Conceded0.640.730.55
Avg 1st Goal Scored38m30m47m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded33m23m42m
The New Saints Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-155(6.5%)5(35.7%)
15-308(10.4%)0(0%)
30-4513(16.9%)3(21.4%)
45-6014(18.2%)1(7.1%)
60-7514(18.2%)2(14.3%)
75-9023(29.9%)3(21.4%)
The New Saints Season Match Stats
Attacks Total219
Shots Off Target19
Dangerous Attacks155
Avg Shots Off Target9.50
Avg Possesion %62.00
Shots On Target13
Fouls Total5
Avg Shots On Target6.50
Avg Fouls / Game2.50
Corners Total15
Offside Total3
Avg Corners7.50
Red Cards Total0
BTTS0
Yellow Cards2
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked4
Tackles Total0
The New Saints Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510090.91
Over 1.510063.64
Over 2.590.9154.55
Over 3.572.7354.55
Over 4.545.4527.27
Over 5.545.4518.18
Under 0.509.09
Under 1.5036.36
Under 2.59.0945.45
Under 3.527.2745.45
Under 4.554.5572.73
Under 5.554.5581.82

The New Saints Player stats

Total players: 22
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Craig Harrison image Craig Harrison
Player
Ryan Astlesimage 1146300 0
Ashley Bakerimage 112700 0
Blaine Hudsonimage 1102300 0
Ryan Brobbelimage 13115300 0
Daniel Daviesimage 2118800 0
Chris Marriottimage 1135100 0
Leo Smithimage 2180200 0
Adrian Cieślewiczimage 794400 0
Jordan Lee Raymond Williamsimage 9178100 0
Declan McManusimage 742000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions