Germany

SC Freiburg
Venue NameEuropa Park Stadion
Capacity34700
CityFreiburg
CountryGermany
CoachChristian Streich
Current Top Scorer Papiss Demba
SC Freiburg Upcoming Match
SC Freiburg Fixtures
Germany / Bundesliga BTTS
21 Apr
5:30 PM
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

FSV Mainz 05 logo

FSV Mainz 05

View Prediction
64.44%
27 Apr
1:30 PM
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

VfL Wolfsburg logo

VfL Wolfsburg

View Prediction
65.78%
04 May
4:30 PM
FC Köln logo

FC Köln

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

View Prediction
60.02%
11 May
1:30 PM
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Heidenheim logo

Heidenheim

View Prediction
N/A
18 May
1:30 PM
FC Union Berlin logo

FC Union Berlin

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

View Prediction
N/A
SC Freiburg's Upcoming Matches
21 Apr
5:30 PM
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

FSV Mainz 05 logo

FSV Mainz 05

View Prediction
64.44%
27 Apr
1:30 PM
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

VfL Wolfsburg logo

VfL Wolfsburg

View Prediction
65.78%
04 May
4:30 PM
FC Köln logo

FC Köln

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

View Prediction
60.02%
SC Freiburg Results
Germany / Bundesliga
14 Apr
Darmstadt 98 logo

Darmstadt 98

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Divider icon
0
1
W
06 Apr
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Divider icon
1
4
L
30 Mar
Borussia Mönchengladbach logo

Borussia Mönchengladbach

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Divider icon
0
3
W
17 Mar
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo

Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Divider icon
2
3
L
10 Mar
VfL Bochum 1848 logo

VfL Bochum 1848

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Divider icon
1
2
W
01 Mar
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

FC Bayern München logo

FC Bayern München

Divider icon
2
2
D
25 Feb
FC Augsburg logo

FC Augsburg

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Divider icon
2
1
L
18 Feb
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Eintracht Frankfurt logo

Eintracht Frankfurt

Divider icon
3
3
D
09 Feb
Borussia Dortmund logo

Borussia Dortmund

SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

Divider icon
3
0
L
03 Feb
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

VfB Stuttgart logo

VfB Stuttgart

Divider icon
1
3
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2925407479
2
FC Bayern München logo FC Bayern München
2920368263
3
VfB Stuttgart logo VfB Stuttgart
2920366763
4
RB Leipzig logo RB Leipzig
2917576756
5
Borussia Dortmund logo Borussia Dortmund
2916855756
6
Eintracht Frankfurt logo Eintracht Frankfurt
29101274342
7
FC Augsburg logo FC Augsburg
29109104739
8
SC Freiburg logo SC Freiburg
29116124139
9
TSG Hoffenheim logo TSG Hoffenheim
29106134936
10
Heidenheim logo Heidenheim
29810114234
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
SC Freiburg Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1156
Draw651
Lost1248
Goals Scored412516
Goals Conceded522626
Clean Sheet945
Failed To Score514
Avg Goals Scored1.411.791.07
Avg Goals Conceded1.791.861.73
Avg 1st Goal Scored38m36m40m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded26m32m20m
SC Freiburg Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-156(14.6%)10(19.2%)
15-304(9.8%)9(17.3%)
30-4512(29.3%)7(13.5%)
45-606(14.6%)8(15.4%)
60-756(14.6%)7(13.5%)
75-907(17.1%)11(21.2%)
SC Freiburg Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3070
Shots Off Target131
Dangerous Attacks1123
Avg Shots Off Target4.52
Avg Possesion %45.69
Shots On Target131
Fouls Total306
Avg Shots On Target4.52
Avg Fouls / Game10.55
Corners Total113
Offside Total47
Avg Corners3.90
Red Cards Total3
BTTS58.62
Yellow Cards51
Avg Player Rating / Match6.65
Shots Blocked86
Tackles Total459
SC Freiburg Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.592.8693.33
Over 1.585.7173.33
Over 2.564.2973.33
Over 3.557.1426.67
Over 4.542.8613.33
Over 5.521.430
Under 0.57.146.67
Under 1.514.2926.67
Under 2.535.7126.67
Under 3.542.8673.33
Under 4.557.1486.67
Under 5.578.57100

SC Freiburg Player stats

Total players: 28
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Christian Streich image Christian Streich
Player
30Christian Günterimage 30170600 6.75
5Manuel Guldeimage 51172100 6.78
9Lucas Hölerimage 97204700 7.07
22Roland Sallaiimage 223151700 6.93
8Maximilian Eggesteinimage 81246900 6.90
1Noah Atuboluimage 10261000 6.93
17Lukas Küblerimage 171149000 6.92
14Yannik Keitelimage 14147000 6.75
4Tan Kenneth Jerico Schmidtimage 406300 6.21
7Noah Weißhauptimage 7170000 6.79

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions