Belgium

Racing Mechelen
Venue NameOscar Vankesbeeck Stadion
Capacity13687
CityMechelen
CountryBelgium
CoachGregoire Vanderidt
Current Top Scorer Kevin
Racing Mechelen Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Racing Mechelen Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Racing Mechelen's Upcoming Matches
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Racing Mechelen Results
Belgium / Second Amateur Division: VFV B
05 May
Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

FC Lebbeke logo

FC Lebbeke

Divider icon
1
1
D
28 Apr
Tempo Overijse logo

Tempo Overijse

Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Divider icon
1
2
W
20 Apr
Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Lille logo

Lille

Divider icon
1
0
W
13 Apr
Spouwen-Mopertingen logo

Spouwen-Mopertingen

Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Divider icon
4
2
L
06 Apr
Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Houtvenne logo

Houtvenne

Divider icon
3
1
W
23 Mar
Wezel logo

Wezel

Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Divider icon
2
5
W
16 Mar
Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Londerzeel logo

Londerzeel

Divider icon
1
0
W
09 Mar
Sporting Hasselt logo

Sporting Hasselt

Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Divider icon
3
0
L
02 Mar
Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Rupel Boom logo

Rupel Boom

Divider icon
0
2
L
24 Feb
Berchem Sport logo

Berchem Sport

Racing Mechelen logo

Racing Mechelen

Divider icon
0
0
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Spouwen-Mopertingen logo Spouwen-Mopertingen
34201046970
2
Sporting Hasselt logo Sporting Hasselt
3421496767
3
Rupel Boom logo Rupel Boom
3417896159
4
Racing Mechelen logo Racing Mechelen
34168106156
5
Bocholt logo Bocholt
34175126056
6
Lyra-Lierse Berlaar logo Lyra-Lierse Berlaar
34175125956
7
Houtvenne logo Houtvenne
341410104552
8
Tongeren logo Tongeren
34139124848
9
Mechelen II logo Mechelen II
34138135747
10
Berchem Sport logo Berchem Sport
34129134345
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Racing Mechelen Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1165
Draw624
Lost743
Goals Scored462323
Goals Conceded311615
Clean Sheet853
Failed To Score413
Avg Goals Scored1.921.921.92
Avg Goals Conceded1.291.331.25
Avg 1st Goal Scored0m0m0m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded90m0m90m
Racing Mechelen Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-150(0%)0(0%)
15-300(0%)0(0%)
30-450(0%)0(0%)
45-600(0%)0(0%)
60-750(0%)0(0%)
75-900(0%)1(100%)
Racing Mechelen Season Match Stats
Attacks Total129
Shots Off Target16
Dangerous Attacks56
Avg Shots Off Target0.67
Avg Possesion %54.33
Shots On Target4
Fouls Total0
Avg Shots On Target0.17
Avg Fouls / Game0.00
Corners Total7
Offside Total0
Avg Corners0.29
Red Cards Total1
BTTS58.33
Yellow Cards5
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked0
Tackles Total0
Racing Mechelen Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510083.33
Over 1.57583.33
Over 2.558.3366.67
Over 3.533.3341.67
Over 4.533.3325
Over 5.516.6716.67
Under 0.5016.67
Under 1.52516.67
Under 2.541.6733.33
Under 3.566.6758.33
Under 4.566.6775
Under 5.583.3383.33

Racing Mechelen Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Gregoire Vanderidt image Gregoire Vanderidt
Player
Gregory Carrezimage 0000 0
Nick Spaenhovenimage 0000 0
Sabri Hmoudaimage 0000 0
Dries Ventoseimage 0000 0
Ruben Smetimage 0000 0
Jens De Paepeimage 0000 0
Jerko Guldiximage 0000 0
Wout Kerckhofsimage 0000 0
Yasin Mraniimage 0000 0
Jens Heyvaertimage 0000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions