Germany

RB Leipzig
Venue NameRed Bull Arena
Capacity42558
CityLeipzig
CountryGermany
CoachMarco Rose
Current Top Scorer Timo
RB Leipzig Upcoming Match
RB Leipzig Fixtures
Germany / Bundesliga BTTS
20 Apr
1:30 PM
Heidenheim logo

Heidenheim

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

View Prediction
64.26%
27 Apr
1:30 PM
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Borussia Dortmund logo

Borussia Dortmund

View Prediction
61.84%
03 May
6:30 PM
TSG Hoffenheim logo

TSG Hoffenheim

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

View Prediction
74.29%
11 May
1:30 PM
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Werder Bremen logo

Werder Bremen

View Prediction
N/A
18 May
1:30 PM
Eintracht Frankfurt logo

Eintracht Frankfurt

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

View Prediction
N/A
RB Leipzig's Upcoming Matches
20 Apr
1:30 PM
Heidenheim logo

Heidenheim

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

View Prediction
64.26%
27 Apr
1:30 PM
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Borussia Dortmund logo

Borussia Dortmund

View Prediction
61.84%
03 May
6:30 PM
TSG Hoffenheim logo

TSG Hoffenheim

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

View Prediction
74.29%
RB Leipzig Results
Germany / Bundesliga
13 Apr
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

VfL Wolfsburg logo

VfL Wolfsburg

Divider icon
3
0
W
06 Apr
SC Freiburg logo

SC Freiburg

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Divider icon
1
4
W
30 Mar
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

FSV Mainz 05 logo

FSV Mainz 05

Divider icon
0
0
D
15 Mar
FC Köln logo

FC Köln

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Divider icon
1
5
W
09 Mar
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Darmstadt 98 logo

Darmstadt 98

Divider icon
2
0
W
02 Mar
VfL Bochum 1848 logo

VfL Bochum 1848

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Divider icon
1
4
W
24 Feb
FC Bayern München logo

FC Bayern München

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Divider icon
2
1
L
17 Feb
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Borussia Mönchengladbach logo

Borussia Mönchengladbach

Divider icon
2
0
W
10 Feb
FC Augsburg logo

FC Augsburg

RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

Divider icon
2
2
D
04 Feb
RB Leipzig logo

RB Leipzig

FC Union Berlin logo

FC Union Berlin

Divider icon
2
0
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logo Bayer 04 Leverkusen
2925407479
2
FC Bayern München logo FC Bayern München
2920368263
3
VfB Stuttgart logo VfB Stuttgart
2920366763
4
RB Leipzig logo RB Leipzig
2917576756
5
Borussia Dortmund logo Borussia Dortmund
2916855756
6
Eintracht Frankfurt logo Eintracht Frankfurt
29101274342
7
FC Augsburg logo FC Augsburg
29109104739
8
SC Freiburg logo SC Freiburg
29116124139
9
TSG Hoffenheim logo TSG Hoffenheim
29106134936
10
Heidenheim logo Heidenheim
29810114234
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
RB Leipzig Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins17107
Draw532
Lost725
Goals Scored673532
Goals Conceded331023
Clean Sheet1082
Failed To Score431
Avg Goals Scored2.312.332.29
Avg Goals Conceded1.140.671.64
Avg 1st Goal Scored31m21m39m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded39m38m40m
RB Leipzig Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-1512(17.9%)3(9.1%)
15-307(10.4%)4(12.1%)
30-4510(14.9%)8(24.2%)
45-6012(17.9%)7(21.2%)
60-7516(23.9%)6(18.2%)
75-9010(14.9%)5(15.2%)
RB Leipzig Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3293
Shots Off Target158
Dangerous Attacks1410
Avg Shots Off Target5.45
Avg Possesion %56.62
Shots On Target199
Fouls Total305
Avg Shots On Target6.86
Avg Fouls / Game10.52
Corners Total178
Offside Total55
Avg Corners6.14
Red Cards Total0
BTTS58.62
Yellow Cards53
Avg Player Rating / Match6.96
Shots Blocked123
Tackles Total466
RB Leipzig Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.586.67100
Over 1.58092.86
Over 2.56078.57
Over 3.54057.14
Over 4.52042.86
Over 5.513.3314.29
Under 0.513.330
Under 1.5207.14
Under 2.54021.43
Under 3.56042.86
Under 4.58057.14
Under 5.586.6785.71

RB Leipzig Player stats

Total players: 24
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Marco Rose image Marco Rose
Player
9Yussuf Yurary Poulsenimage 95115200 6.87
4Willi Orbanimage 40113300 7.13
44Kevin Kamplimage 441132500 6.84
8Amadou Haidaraimage 82111700 7.25
1Péter Gulácsiimage 1081000 7.01
7Daniel Olmo Carvajalimage 74119800 7.19
16Lukas Klostermannimage 161126200 6.94
2Mohamed Simakanimage 21196500 7.07
21Janis Blaswichimage 210180000 6.91
24Xaver Schlagerimage 240228900 7.19

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions