Venue NameEstadio Azteca
Capacity87000
CityMexico City
CountryMexico
CoachAndré Soares Jardine
Current Top Scorer Christian Rogelio
América Upcoming Match
América Fixtures
Mexico / Liga MX BTTS
10 Mar
3:00 AM
América logo

América

Tigres UANL logo

Tigres UANL

View Prediction
50.98%
17 Mar
3:05 AM
Guadalajara logo

Guadalajara

América logo

América

View Prediction
55.12%
30 Mar
11:00 PM
América logo

América

Atlético San Luis logo

Atlético San Luis

View Prediction
N/A
07 Apr
3:00 AM
Santos Laguna logo

Santos Laguna

América logo

América

View Prediction
N/A
14 Apr
1:00 AM
América logo

América

Toluca logo

Toluca

View Prediction
N/A
21 Apr
3:00 AM
Pumas UNAM logo

Pumas UNAM

América logo

América

View Prediction
N/A
27 Apr
1:00 AM
Puebla logo

Puebla

América logo

América

View Prediction
N/A
América's Upcoming Matches
07 Mar
3:00 AM
Guadalajara logo

Guadalajara

América logo

América

View Prediction
54.82%
10 Mar
3:00 AM
América logo

América

Tigres UANL logo

Tigres UANL

View Prediction
50.98%
14 Mar
2:30 AM
América logo

América

Guadalajara logo

Guadalajara

View Prediction
50.80%
América Results
Mexico / Liga MX
03 Mar
Atlas logo

Atlas

América logo

América

Divider icon
1
5
W
25 Feb
América logo

América

Cruz Azul logo

Cruz Azul

Divider icon
1
0
W
22 Feb
América logo

América

Mazatlán logo

Mazatlán

Divider icon
2
2
D
18 Feb
Pachuca logo

Pachuca

América logo

América

Divider icon
2
1
L
11 Feb
León logo

León

América logo

América

Divider icon
0
1
W
04 Feb
América logo

América

Monterrey logo

Monterrey

Divider icon
1
1
D
28 Jan
Necaxa logo

Necaxa

América logo

América

Divider icon
0
0
D
25 Jan
Juárez logo

Juárez

América logo

América

Divider icon
0
2
W
21 Jan
América logo

América

Querétaro logo

Querétaro

Divider icon
2
0
W
14 Jan
Tijuana logo

Tijuana

América logo

América

Divider icon
0
2
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
América logo América
1712413740
2
Monterrey logo Monterrey
1710342733
3
Tigres UANL logo Tigres UANL
178633230
4
Pumas UNAM logo Pumas UNAM
178452728
5
Guadalajara logo Guadalajara
178362227
6
Puebla logo Puebla
177462425
7
Atlético San Luis logo Atlético San Luis
177283123
8
León logo León
176562323
9
Santos Laguna logo Santos Laguna
177283123
10
Mazatlán logo Mazatlán
176472522
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
América Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1275
Draw422
Lost110
Goals Scored372512
Goals Conceded1495
Clean Sheet853
Failed To Score101
Avg Goals Scored2.182.51.71
Avg Goals Conceded0.820.90.71
Avg 1st Goal Scored36m41m28m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded33m32m34m
América Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-154(10.8%)3(21.4%)
15-305(13.5%)3(21.4%)
30-4511(29.7%)1(7.1%)
45-603(8.1%)4(28.6%)
60-754(10.8%)0(0%)
75-9010(27%)3(21.4%)
América Season Match Stats
Attacks Total1066
Shots Off Target56
Dangerous Attacks520
Avg Shots Off Target5.60
Avg Possesion %56.00
Shots On Target49
Fouls Total75
Avg Shots On Target4.90
Avg Fouls / Game7.50
Corners Total61
Offside Total23
Avg Corners6.10
Red Cards Total1
BTTS40
Yellow Cards11
Avg Player Rating / Match6.87
Shots Blocked28
Tackles Total120
América Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510085.71
Over 1.59071.43
Over 2.57057.14
Over 3.54014.29
Over 4.52014.29
Over 5.5100
Under 0.5014.29
Under 1.51028.57
Under 2.53042.86
Under 3.56085.71
Under 4.58085.71
Under 5.590100

América Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
André Soares Jardine image André Soares Jardine
Player
20Richard Rafael Sánchez Guerreroimage 203116100 6.96
4Sebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramosimage 40166300 7.08
26Salvador Reyes Chávezimage 262100700 6.80
21Henry Josué Martín Meximage 2112153800 7.26
6Jonathan dos Santos Ramírezimage 60238500 7.14
17Alejandro Zendejas Saavedraimage 177185600 7.06
2Luis Fernando Fuentes Vargasimage 20150400 6.89
1Luis Ángel Malagón Velázquezimage 10265600 7.05
14Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razoimage 14018000 7.07
11Jonathan Javier Rodríguez Portilloimage 11897400 6.99

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions