Wales

Llanelli Town
Venue NameStebonheath Park
Capacity3700
CityLlanelli
CountryWales
CoachLee John
Current Top Scorer James
Llanelli Town Upcoming Match
Llanelli Town Fixtures
Wales / FAW Championship BTTS
15 Dec
7:30 PM
Cambrian & Clydach logo

Cambrian & Clydach

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
64.52%
26 Dec
2:30 PM
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Ammanford logo

Ammanford

View Prediction
65.44%
01 Jan
2:30 PM
Ammanford logo

Ammanford

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
N/A
05 Jan
7:30 PM
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Afan Lido logo

Afan Lido

View Prediction
N/A
13 Jan
2:00 PM
Abertillery Bluebirds logo

Abertillery Bluebirds

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
N/A
19 Jan
7:30 PM
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Taff's Well logo

Taff's Well

View Prediction
N/A
03 Feb
7:30 PM
Trefelin logo

Trefelin

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
N/A
09 Feb
7:30 PM
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Abergavenny Town logo

Abergavenny Town

View Prediction
N/A
23 Feb
7:30 PM
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

View Prediction
N/A
02 Mar
2:00 PM
Baglan Dragons logo

Baglan Dragons

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
N/A
Llanelli Town's Upcoming Matches
08 Dec
7:30 PM
Briton Ferry logo

Briton Ferry

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
63.59%
15 Dec
7:30 PM
Cambrian & Clydach logo

Cambrian & Clydach

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

View Prediction
64.52%
26 Dec
2:30 PM
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Ammanford logo

Ammanford

View Prediction
65.44%
Llanelli Town Results
Wales / FAW Championship
17 Nov
Afan Lido logo

Afan Lido

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Divider icon
0
3
W
03 Nov
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Caerau (Ely) logo

Caerau (Ely)

Divider icon
4
0
W
27 Oct
Caerau (Ely) logo

Caerau (Ely)

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Divider icon
1
2
W
20 Oct
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Abertillery Bluebirds logo

Abertillery Bluebirds

Divider icon
9
0
W
06 Oct
Taff's Well logo

Taff's Well

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Divider icon
1
1
D
29 Sep
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Trefelin logo

Trefelin

Divider icon
1
2
L
22 Sep
Abergavenny Town logo

Abergavenny Town

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Divider icon
1
5
W
08 Sep
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Baglan Dragons logo

Baglan Dragons

Divider icon
2
1
W
28 Aug
Llantwit Major logo

Llantwit Major

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Divider icon
2
5
W
18 Aug
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Carmarthen Town logo

Carmarthen Town

Divider icon
4
3
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Llanelli Town logo Llanelli Town
1310124331
2
Briton Ferry logo Briton Ferry
1310124231
3
Carmarthen Town logo Carmarthen Town
147523226
4
Afan Lido logo Afan Lido
128222826
5
Ammanford logo Ammanford
117222323
6
Taff's Well logo Taff's Well
145542220
7
Baglan Dragons logo Baglan Dragons
125342218
8
Cwmbran Celtic logo Cwmbran Celtic
125342718
9
Cambrian & Clydach logo Cambrian & Clydach
135352018
10
Goytre United logo Goytre United
126062018
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Llanelli Town Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1055
Draw101
Lost211
Goals Scored432419
Goals Conceded1578
Clean Sheet321
Failed To Score101
Avg Goals Scored3.3142.71
Avg Goals Conceded1.151.171.14
Avg 1st Goal Scored26m26m26m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded56m50m64m
Llanelli Town Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-156(14%)0(0%)
15-309(20.9%)0(0%)
30-456(14%)3(20%)
45-607(16.3%)5(33.3%)
60-755(11.6%)4(26.7%)
75-9010(23.3%)3(20%)
Llanelli Town Season Match Stats
Attacks Total1158
Shots Off Target72
Dangerous Attacks637
Avg Shots Off Target5.54
Avg Possesion %54.67
Shots On Target64
Fouls Total0
Avg Shots On Target4.92
Avg Fouls / Game0.00
Corners Total66
Offside Total0
Avg Corners5.08
Red Cards Total0
BTTS69.23
Yellow Cards22
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked0
Tackles Total0
Llanelli Town Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.5100100
Over 1.5100100
Over 2.510071.43
Over 3.566.6742.86
Over 4.55028.57
Over 5.533.3328.57
Under 0.500
Under 1.500
Under 2.5028.57
Under 3.533.3357.14
Under 4.55071.43
Under 5.566.6771.43

Llanelli Town Player stats

Total players: 21
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Lee John image Lee John
Player
Owen Bancroftimage 0000 0
Joshua James Allenimage 0000 0
Scott Coughlanimage 0000 0
Jamie Bakerimage 0000 0
Sean Croninimage 0000 0
James Parryimage 0000 0
Adam Robbinsimage 0000 0
Dylan Williamsimage 0000 0
Louis Gerrardimage 0000 0
Miles Johnimage 0000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions