England

Stoke City
Venue NameBet365 Stadium
Capacity30089
CityStoke
CountryEngland
CoachSteven Schumacher
Current Top Scorer Ricardo
Stoke City Upcoming Match
Stoke City Fixtures
England / Championship BTTS
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

View Prediction
60.23%
05 Mar
7:45 PM
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
57.53%
09 Mar
3:00 PM
Preston North End logo

Preston North End

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
56.95%
16 Mar
3:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Norwich City logo

Norwich City

View Prediction
55.27%
29 Mar
3:00 PM
Hull City logo

Hull City

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
N/A
01 Apr
2:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
N/A
06 Apr
2:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

West Bromwich Albion logo

West Bromwich Albion

View Prediction
N/A
10 Apr
6:45 PM
Swansea City logo

Swansea City

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
N/A
13 Apr
2:00 PM
Sheffield Wednesday logo

Sheffield Wednesday

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
N/A
20 Apr
2:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
N/A
Stoke City's Upcoming Matches
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

View Prediction
60.23%
05 Mar
7:45 PM
Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
57.53%
09 Mar
3:00 PM
Preston North End logo

Preston North End

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

View Prediction
56.95%
Stoke City Results
England / Championship
24 Feb
Cardiff City logo

Cardiff City

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Divider icon
2
1
L
17 Feb
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Coventry City logo

Coventry City

Divider icon
0
1
L
14 Feb
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Queens Park Rangers logo

Queens Park Rangers

Divider icon
1
0
W
10 Feb
Blackburn Rovers logo

Blackburn Rovers

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Divider icon
3
1
L
03 Feb
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Leicester City logo

Leicester City

Divider icon
0
5
L
27 Jan
Sunderland logo

Sunderland

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Divider icon
3
1
L
20 Jan
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Birmingham City logo

Birmingham City

Divider icon
1
2
L
13 Jan
Rotherham United logo

Rotherham United

Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Divider icon
0
1
W
01 Jan
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Ipswich Town logo

Ipswich Town

Divider icon
0
0
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leicester City logo Leicester City
3425367078
2
Leeds United logo Leeds United
3422666472
3
Ipswich Town logo Ipswich Town
3421946872
4
Southampton logo Southampton
3420776567
5
West Bromwich Albion logo West Bromwich Albion
34168104956
6
Hull City logo Hull City
34167115055
7
Norwich City logo Norwich City
34157125952
8
Preston North End logo Preston North End
34157124752
9
Coventry City logo Coventry City
34131295151
10
Sunderland logo Sunderland
34145154647
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Stoke City Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins954
Draw844
Lost1789
Goals Scored311219
Goals Conceded482127
Clean Sheet963
Failed To Score1495
Avg Goals Scored0.910.711.12
Avg Goals Conceded1.411.241.59
Avg 1st Goal Scored36m47m28m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded34m28m41m
Stoke City Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-155(16.1%)9(18.8%)
15-302(6.5%)6(12.5%)
30-4511(35.5%)10(20.8%)
45-605(16.1%)6(12.5%)
60-754(12.9%)6(12.5%)
75-904(12.9%)11(22.9%)
Stoke City Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3804
Shots Off Target167
Dangerous Attacks1685
Avg Shots Off Target4.91
Avg Possesion %52.06
Shots On Target113
Fouls Total418
Avg Shots On Target3.32
Avg Fouls / Game12.29
Corners Total208
Offside Total75
Avg Corners6.12
Red Cards Total2
BTTS44.12
Yellow Cards84
Avg Player Rating / Match6.79
Shots Blocked141
Tackles Total624
Stoke City Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.582.3594.12
Over 1.547.0676.47
Over 2.535.2947.06
Over 3.517.6535.29
Over 4.511.7611.76
Over 5.505.88
Under 0.517.655.88
Under 1.552.9423.53
Under 2.564.7152.94
Under 3.582.3564.71
Under 4.588.2488.24
Under 5.510094.12

Stoke City Player stats

Total players: 31
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Steven Schumacher image Steven Schumacher
Player
13Jack Bonhamimage 130126000 7.19
16Ben Wilmotimage 161136700 6.92
15Jordan Thompsonimage 152149900 6.79
8Lewis Bakerimage 8159500 7.10
40Blondy Nna Noukeuimage 400000 0
28Josh Laurentimage 280162800 6.75
38Liam McCarronimage 380000 0
34Frank Fieldingimage 340000 0
10Tyrese Campbellimage 10166400 6.81
3Enda Stevensimage 30101400 6.94

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions