Venue NameThe John Smith's Stadium
Capacity24500
CityHuddersfield
CountryEngland
CoachAndré Breitenreiter
Current Top Scorer Jordan
Huddersfield Town Upcoming Match
Huddersfield Town Fixtures
England / Championship BTTS
02 Mar
12:30 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

View Prediction
48.80%
06 Mar
7:45 PM
Cardiff City logo

Cardiff City

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
46.07%
10 Mar
12:00 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

West Bromwich Albion logo

West Bromwich Albion

View Prediction
49.97%
16 Mar
3:00 PM
Rotherham United logo

Rotherham United

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
51.55%
29 Mar
3:00 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Coventry City logo

Coventry City

View Prediction
N/A
01 Apr
2:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
N/A
06 Apr
2:00 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Millwall logo

Millwall

View Prediction
N/A
09 Apr
6:45 PM
Preston North End logo

Preston North End

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
N/A
13 Apr
2:00 PM
Bristol City logo

Bristol City

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
N/A
20 Apr
2:00 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Swansea City logo

Swansea City

View Prediction
N/A
Huddersfield Town's Upcoming Matches
02 Mar
12:30 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

View Prediction
48.80%
06 Mar
7:45 PM
Cardiff City logo

Cardiff City

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

View Prediction
46.07%
10 Mar
12:00 PM
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

West Bromwich Albion logo

West Bromwich Albion

View Prediction
49.97%
Huddersfield Town Results
England / Championship
24 Feb
Watford logo

Watford

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Divider icon
1
2
W
17 Feb
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Hull City logo

Hull City

Divider icon
1
2
L
14 Feb
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Sunderland logo

Sunderland

Divider icon
1
0
W
10 Feb
Southampton logo

Southampton

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Divider icon
5
3
L
03 Feb
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Sheffield Wednesday logo

Sheffield Wednesday

Divider icon
4
0
W
28 Jan
Queens Park Rangers logo

Queens Park Rangers

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Divider icon
1
1
D
20 Jan
Blackburn Rovers logo

Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Divider icon
1
1
D
13 Jan
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Divider icon
1
1
D
01 Jan
Leicester City logo

Leicester City

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Divider icon
4
1
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leicester City logo Leicester City
3425367078
2
Leeds United logo Leeds United
3422666472
3
Ipswich Town logo Ipswich Town
3421946872
4
Southampton logo Southampton
3420776567
5
West Bromwich Albion logo West Bromwich Albion
34168104956
6
Hull City logo Hull City
34167115055
7
Norwich City logo Norwich City
34157125952
8
Preston North End logo Preston North End
34157124752
9
Coventry City logo Coventry City
34131295151
10
Sunderland logo Sunderland
34145154647
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Huddersfield Town Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins853
Draw1367
Lost1367
Goals Scored402119
Goals Conceded552332
Clean Sheet651
Failed To Score743
Avg Goals Scored1.181.241.12
Avg Goals Conceded1.621.351.88
Avg 1st Goal Scored53m46m60m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded41m46m35m
Huddersfield Town Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-153(7.5%)9(16.4%)
15-305(12.5%)4(7.3%)
30-457(17.5%)10(18.2%)
45-604(10%)11(20%)
60-7511(27.5%)8(14.5%)
75-9010(25%)13(23.6%)
Huddersfield Town Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3291
Shots Off Target153
Dangerous Attacks1415
Avg Shots Off Target4.50
Avg Possesion %38.85
Shots On Target130
Fouls Total352
Avg Shots On Target3.82
Avg Fouls / Game10.35
Corners Total161
Offside Total67
Avg Corners4.74
Red Cards Total0
BTTS67.65
Yellow Cards60
Avg Player Rating / Match6.8
Shots Blocked107
Tackles Total569
Huddersfield Town Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.594.1294.12
Over 1.582.3588.24
Over 2.552.9447.06
Over 3.529.4129.41
Over 4.5023.53
Over 5.505.88
Under 0.55.885.88
Under 1.517.6511.76
Under 2.547.0652.94
Under 3.570.5970.59
Under 4.510076.47
Under 5.510094.12

Huddersfield Town Player stats

Total players: 29
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
André Breitenreiter image André Breitenreiter
Player
20Oliver Turtonimage 200000 0
15Jaheim Headleyimage 151118400 6.74
1Lee Nichollsimage 10231600 6.81
4Matthew Pearsonimage 43217700 6.94
6Jonathan Hoggimage 60242100 6.86
25Danny Wardimage 25376600 6.92
30Ben Jacksonimage 301108700 6.78
11Brahima Diarraimage 11064700 6.60
32Tom Leesimage 320207000 7.00
18David Kasumuimage 181141500 6.76

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions