England

Watford
Venue NameVicarage Road
Capacity22200
CityWatford
CountryEngland
CoachValérien Ismaël
Current Top Scorer Danny
Watford Upcoming Match
Watford Fixtures
England / Championship BTTS
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Millwall logo

Millwall

Watford logo

Watford

View Prediction
50.62%
06 Mar
7:45 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Swansea City logo

Swansea City

View Prediction
58.14%
09 Mar
3:00 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Coventry City logo

Coventry City

View Prediction
55.28%
16 Mar
3:00 PM
Birmingham City logo

Birmingham City

Watford logo

Watford

View Prediction
52.30%
29 Mar
3:00 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

View Prediction
N/A
01 Apr
2:00 PM
West Bromwich Albion logo

West Bromwich Albion

Watford logo

Watford

View Prediction
N/A
06 Apr
2:00 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Preston North End logo

Preston North End

View Prediction
N/A
10 Apr
6:45 PM
Ipswich Town logo

Ipswich Town

Watford logo

Watford

View Prediction
N/A
13 Apr
2:00 PM
Southampton logo

Southampton

Watford logo

Watford

View Prediction
N/A
20 Apr
2:00 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Hull City logo

Hull City

View Prediction
N/A
Watford's Upcoming Matches
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Millwall logo

Millwall

Watford logo

Watford

View Prediction
50.62%
06 Mar
7:45 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Swansea City logo

Swansea City

View Prediction
58.14%
09 Mar
3:00 PM
Watford logo

Watford

Coventry City logo

Coventry City

View Prediction
55.28%
Watford Results
England / Championship
24 Feb
Watford logo

Watford

Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Divider icon
1
2
L
17 Feb
Rotherham United logo

Rotherham United

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
0
1
W
13 Feb
Norwich City logo

Norwich City

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
4
2
L
10 Feb
Watford logo

Watford

Leicester City logo

Leicester City

Divider icon
1
2
L
03 Feb
Watford logo

Watford

Cardiff City logo

Cardiff City

Divider icon
0
1
L
31 Jan
Sheffield Wednesday logo

Sheffield Wednesday

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
0
0
D
20 Jan
Bristol City logo

Bristol City

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
1
1
D
14 Jan
Queens Park Rangers logo

Queens Park Rangers

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
1
2
W
01 Jan
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
3
3
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leicester City logo Leicester City
3425367078
2
Leeds United logo Leeds United
3422666472
3
Ipswich Town logo Ipswich Town
3421946872
4
Southampton logo Southampton
3420776567
5
West Bromwich Albion logo West Bromwich Albion
34168104956
6
Hull City logo Hull City
34167115055
7
Norwich City logo Norwich City
34157125952
8
Preston North End logo Preston North End
34157124752
9
Coventry City logo Coventry City
34131295151
10
Sunderland logo Sunderland
34145154647
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Watford Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1156
Draw1156
Lost1275
Goals Scored502723
Goals Conceded472324
Clean Sheet954
Failed To Score936
Avg Goals Scored1.471.591.35
Avg Goals Conceded1.381.351.41
Avg 1st Goal Scored41m38m44m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded34m38m31m
Watford Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-159(18%)9(19.1%)
15-304(8%)10(21.3%)
30-458(16%)6(12.8%)
45-6011(22%)4(8.5%)
60-755(10%)7(14.9%)
75-9013(26%)11(23.4%)
Watford Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3508
Shots Off Target186
Dangerous Attacks1593
Avg Shots Off Target5.47
Avg Possesion %53.29
Shots On Target146
Fouls Total418
Avg Shots On Target4.29
Avg Fouls / Game12.29
Corners Total181
Offside Total50
Avg Corners5.32
Red Cards Total3
BTTS55.88
Yellow Cards81
Avg Player Rating / Match6.84
Shots Blocked132
Tackles Total566
Watford Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.594.1288.24
Over 1.576.4770.59
Over 2.558.8247.06
Over 3.541.1823.53
Over 4.523.5323.53
Over 5.5023.53
Under 0.55.8811.76
Under 1.523.5329.41
Under 2.541.1852.94
Under 3.558.8276.47
Under 4.576.4776.47
Under 5.510076.47

Watford Player stats

Total players: 23
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Valérien Ismaël image Valérien Ismaël
Player
3Francisco Sierralta Carvalloimage 30141500 6.74
2Jeremy Ngakiaimage 2082600 6.97
39Edo Kayembeimage 394153500 6.99
5Ryan Porteousimage 50212600 7.00
1Daniel Bachmannimage 10144000 7.03
4Wesley Hoedtimage 42306000 7.27
11Ismael Konéimage 113190500 7.06
26Ben Hamerimage 260162000 7.21
24Ayotomiwa Dele-Bashiruimage 242154500 6.86
12Ken Semaimage 121178300 7.06

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions