Netherlands

FC Groningen
Venue NameEuroborg
Capacity22579
CityGroningen
CountryNetherlands
CoachDick Lukkien
Current Top Scorer Michael
FC Groningen Upcoming Match
FC Groningen Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
FC Groningen's Upcoming Matches
03 Aug
1:00 PM
Heracles Almelo logo

Heracles Almelo

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

View Prediction
N/A
FC Groningen Results
Netherlands / Eerste Divisie
10 May
FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Roda JC Kerkrade logo

Roda JC Kerkrade

Divider icon
2
0
W
03 May
Telstar logo

Telstar

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Divider icon
1
1
D
26 Apr
Willem II logo

Willem II

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Divider icon
1
1
D
20 Apr
FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

SC Cambuur logo

SC Cambuur

Divider icon
3
0
W
14 Apr
VVV-Venlo logo

VVV-Venlo

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Divider icon
0
1
W
07 Apr
FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

NAC Breda logo

NAC Breda

Divider icon
1
1
D
01 Apr
FC Emmen logo

FC Emmen

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Divider icon
0
3
W
29 Mar
ADO Den Haag logo

ADO Den Haag

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Divider icon
0
2
W
15 Mar
FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

De Graafschap logo

De Graafschap

Divider icon
4
2
W
11 Mar
Jong PSV logo

Jong PSV

FC Groningen logo

FC Groningen

Divider icon
2
3
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Willem II logo Willem II
38231057779
2
FC Groningen logo FC Groningen
3822977175
3
Roda JC Kerkrade logo Roda JC Kerkrade
38211256975
4
FC Dordrecht logo FC Dordrecht
38181557469
5
ADO Den Haag logo ADO Den Haag
38171297263
6
De Graafschap logo De Graafschap
38196136163
7
FC Emmen logo FC Emmen
38176155957
8
NAC Breda logo NAC Breda
381511126356
9
MVV Maastricht logo MVV Maastricht
38168146456
10
Jong AZ logo Jong AZ
38168146256
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
FC Groningen Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins221210
Draw954
Lost725
Goals Scored713833
Goals Conceded301416
Clean Sheet1798
Failed To Score853
Avg Goals Scored1.8721.74
Avg Goals Conceded0.790.740.84
Avg 1st Goal Scored36m30m42m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded33m33m33m
FC Groningen Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-157(9.9%)8(26.7%)
15-3014(19.7%)2(6.7%)
30-4510(14.1%)5(16.7%)
45-606(8.5%)7(23.3%)
60-7523(32.4%)1(3.3%)
75-9011(15.5%)7(23.3%)
FC Groningen Season Match Stats
Attacks Total4392
Shots Off Target239
Dangerous Attacks2788
Avg Shots Off Target6.29
Avg Possesion %53.71
Shots On Target218
Fouls Total411
Avg Shots On Target5.74
Avg Fouls / Game10.82
Corners Total264
Offside Total77
Avg Corners6.95
Red Cards Total2
BTTS44.74
Yellow Cards54
Avg Player Rating / Match6.9
Shots Blocked169
Tackles Total561
FC Groningen Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.584.2194.74
Over 1.578.9573.68
Over 2.563.1647.37
Over 3.526.3221.05
Over 4.515.7921.05
Over 5.55.260
Under 0.515.795.26
Under 1.521.0526.32
Under 2.536.8452.63
Under 3.573.6878.95
Under 4.584.2178.95
Under 5.594.74100

FC Groningen Player stats

Total players: 26
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Dick Lukkien image Dick Lukkien
Player
6Laros Duarteimage 65146900 7.58
7Johan Hoveimage 75292300 7.44
20Thijmen Blokzijlimage 200122800 6.79
25Thom van Bergenimage 259245200 7.03
40Luciano Valenteimage 407254300 7.31
24Nordin Musampaimage 2404400 6.41
4Joey Pelupessyimage 40148100 6.76
14Jorg Schreudersimage 145236300 7.22
19Liam van Gelderenimage 19119500 6.85
18Isak Dybvik Määttäimage 181179700 6.93

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions