Venue NameStamford Bridge
Capacity41798
CityLondon
CountryEngland
CoachBruno Saltor Grau
Current Top Scorer Didier Yves
Chelsea Upcoming Match
Chelsea Fixtures
England / Premier League BTTS
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Brentford logo

Brentford

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
63.39%
11 Mar
8:00 PM
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Newcastle United logo

Newcastle United

View Prediction
63.56%
16 Mar
12:30 PM
Arsenal logo

Arsenal

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
61.73%
30 Mar
3:00 PM
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Burnley logo

Burnley

View Prediction
N/A
04 Apr
7:15 PM
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Manchester United logo

Manchester United

View Prediction
N/A
07 Apr
12:30 PM
Sheffield United logo

Sheffield United

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
N/A
15 Apr
7:00 PM
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Everton logo

Everton

View Prediction
N/A
20 Apr
2:00 PM
Brighton & Hove Albion logo

Brighton & Hove Albion

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
N/A
27 Apr
2:00 PM
Aston Villa logo

Aston Villa

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
N/A
04 May
2:00 PM
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

West Ham United logo

West Ham United

View Prediction
N/A
Chelsea's Upcoming Matches
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Brentford logo

Brentford

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
63.39%
11 Mar
8:00 PM
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Newcastle United logo

Newcastle United

View Prediction
63.56%
16 Mar
12:30 PM
Arsenal logo

Arsenal

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

View Prediction
61.73%
Chelsea Results
England / Premier League
17 Feb
Manchester City logo

Manchester City

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Divider icon
1
1
D
12 Feb
Crystal Palace logo

Crystal Palace

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Divider icon
1
3
W
04 Feb
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Wolverhampton Wanderers logo

Wolverhampton Wanderers

Divider icon
2
4
L
31 Jan
Liverpool logo

Liverpool

Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Divider icon
4
1
L
13 Jan
Chelsea logo

Chelsea

Fulham logo

Fulham

Divider icon
1
0
W
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Liverpool logo Liverpool
2618626360
2
Manchester City logo Manchester City
2618535959
3
Arsenal logo Arsenal
2618446258
4
Aston Villa logo Aston Villa
2616465652
5
Tottenham Hotspur logo Tottenham Hotspur
2514565247
6
Manchester United logo Manchester United
26142103644
7
Brighton & Hove Albion logo Brighton & Hove Albion
2610974939
8
West Ham United logo West Ham United
2611694039
9
Wolverhampton Wanderers logo Wolverhampton Wanderers
26115104038
10
Newcastle United logo Newcastle United
26114115437
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Chelsea Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1055
Draw532
Lost1046
Goals Scored422022
Goals Conceded411823
Clean Sheet532
Failed To Score532
Avg Goals Scored1.681.671.69
Avg Goals Conceded1.641.51.77
Avg 1st Goal Scored35m27m42m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded40m35m45m
Chelsea Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-153(7.1%)4(9.8%)
15-309(21.4%)6(14.6%)
30-458(19%)5(12.2%)
45-604(9.5%)7(17.1%)
60-7510(23.8%)5(12.2%)
75-908(19%)14(34.1%)
Chelsea Season Match Stats
Attacks Total2610
Shots Off Target119
Dangerous Attacks1394
Avg Shots Off Target4.76
Avg Possesion %58.60
Shots On Target124
Fouls Total313
Avg Shots On Target4.96
Avg Fouls / Game12.52
Corners Total126
Offside Total65
Avg Corners5.04
Red Cards Total3
BTTS64
Yellow Cards81
Avg Player Rating / Match6.81
Shots Blocked88
Tackles Total441
Chelsea Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510092.31
Over 1.57592.31
Over 2.55069.23
Over 3.533.3353.85
Over 4.52538.46
Over 5.516.670
Under 0.507.69
Under 1.5257.69
Under 2.55030.77
Under 3.566.6746.15
Under 4.57561.54
Under 5.583.33100

Chelsea Player stats

Total players: 30
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Bruno Saltor Grau image Bruno Saltor Grau
Player
24Reece Jamesimage 24039000 7.04
11Chukwunonso Maduekeimage 11234500 6.83
33Wesley Fofanaimage 330000 0
10Mykhailo Mudrykimage 10386900 6.83
14Trevoh Chalobahimage 1401900 6.65
21Ben Chilwellimage 21065800 6.94
6Thiago Emiliano da Silvaimage 62198300 7.04
5Benoît Badiashile Mukinayiimage 5055900 6.57
8Enzo Jeremías Fernándezimage 83171700 7.29
23Conor Gallagherimage 232200700 7.37

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions