Venue NameStād al-Bahrayn al-Watanī
Capacity35580
CityRiffa
CountryBahrain
CoachAbd Al Qader Bahlol
Current Top Scorer Abdullah
Al Ahli Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Al Ahli Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Al Ahli's Upcoming Matches
14 Aug
12:00 AM
Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Al Kuwait logo

Al Kuwait

View Prediction
N/A
Al Ahli Results
Bahrain / Premier League
19 May
Al Hala logo

Al Hala

Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Divider icon
0
3
W
15 May
Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Al Shabbab logo

Al Shabbab

Divider icon
0
1
L
08 May
Al Riffa logo

Al Riffa

Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Divider icon
1
2
W
04 May
Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Al-Hidd logo

Al-Hidd

Divider icon
3
3
D
28 Apr
Al-Najma logo

Al-Najma

Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Divider icon
2
1
L
22 Apr
Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Manama Club logo

Manama Club

Divider icon
0
0
D
18 Apr
Busaiteen logo

Busaiteen

Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Divider icon
0
2
W
08 Apr
Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Muharraq logo

Muharraq

Divider icon
2
2
D
02 Apr
Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Al Khalidiyah logo

Al Khalidiyah

Divider icon
0
1
L
04 Mar
Sitra logo

Sitra

Al Ahli logo

Al Ahli

Divider icon
1
0
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Al Khalidiyah logo Al Khalidiyah
2212824544
2
Muharraq logo Muharraq
2291034037
3
Al Riffa logo Al Riffa
2210753537
4
Al Ahli logo Al Ahli
229673233
5
Manama Club logo Manama Club
229672833
6
Al-Najma logo Al-Najma
227694027
7
Al Shabbab logo Al Shabbab
227692827
8
East Riffa logo East Riffa
226882726
9
Al-Hidd logo Al-Hidd
226882926
10
Sitra logo Sitra
2251162926
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Al Ahli Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins945
Draw642
Lost734
Goals Scored321616
Goals Conceded301317
Clean Sheet633
Failed To Score431
Avg Goals Scored1.451.451.45
Avg Goals Conceded1.361.181.55
Avg 1st Goal Scored46m31m56m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded45m53m37m
Al Ahli Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-152(6.3%)4(13.3%)
15-305(15.6%)5(16.7%)
30-454(12.5%)4(13.3%)
45-608(25%)5(16.7%)
60-755(15.6%)5(16.7%)
75-908(25%)7(23.3%)
Al Ahli Season Match Stats
Attacks Total2326
Shots Off Target111
Dangerous Attacks1514
Avg Shots Off Target5.05
Avg Possesion %50.91
Shots On Target85
Fouls Total0
Avg Shots On Target3.86
Avg Fouls / Game0.00
Corners Total114
Offside Total0
Avg Corners5.18
Red Cards Total0
BTTS59.09
Yellow Cards42
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked0
Tackles Total0
Al Ahli Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.590.91100
Over 1.563.6481.82
Over 2.554.5554.55
Over 3.536.3618.18
Over 4.59.0918.18
Over 5.59.099.09
Under 0.59.090
Under 1.536.3618.18
Under 2.545.4545.45
Under 3.563.6481.82
Under 4.590.9181.82
Under 5.590.9190.91

Al Ahli Player stats

Total players: 30
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Abd Al Qader Bahlol image Abd Al Qader Bahlol
Player
Zakaria Ismaili Alaouiimage 0000 0
Hassan Madanimage 0000 0
Neto Marcolino Silva Lima de Sáimage 0000 0
Hamad Al Harbanimage 0000 0
Mojtaba Aliimage 0000 0
Zaid Jaberimage 0000 0
Husain Salman Maki Habibimage 0000 0
Faisal Hasanimage 0000 0
Nedal Ismaeilimage 0000 0
Tareq Kedaimage 0000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions