Wales

Cwmbran Celtic
Venue Name
Capacity
City
CountryWales
CoachJames Kinsella
Current Top Scorer Alex
Cwmbran Celtic Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Cwmbran Celtic Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Cwmbran Celtic's Upcoming Matches
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Cwmbran Celtic Results
Wales / FAW Championship
20 Apr
Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Goytre United logo

Goytre United

Divider icon
3
1
W
17 Apr
Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Trefelin logo

Trefelin

Divider icon
4
1
W
13 Apr
Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Abergavenny Town logo

Abergavenny Town

Divider icon
6
0
W
01 Apr
Pontardawe Town logo

Pontardawe Town

Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Divider icon
3
3
D
29 Mar
Carmarthen Town logo

Carmarthen Town

Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Divider icon
3
0
L
23 Mar
Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Briton Ferry logo

Briton Ferry

Divider icon
2
4
L
16 Mar
Llantwit Major logo

Llantwit Major

Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Divider icon
1
1
D
13 Mar
Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Divider icon
3
1
W
09 Mar
Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Baglan Dragons logo

Baglan Dragons

Divider icon
1
1
D
23 Feb
Llanelli Town logo

Llanelli Town

Cwmbran Celtic logo

Cwmbran Celtic

Divider icon
3
2
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Briton Ferry logo Briton Ferry
3023258771
2
Llanelli Town logo Llanelli Town
3020468064
3
Ammanford logo Ammanford
3017676057
4
Cambrian & Clydach logo Cambrian & Clydach
3014886050
5
Caerau (Ely) logo Caerau (Ely)
30154117249
6
Carmarthen Town logo Carmarthen Town
30121175047
7
Afan Lido logo Afan Lido
30144126846
8
Goytre United logo Goytre United
30127115843
9
Cwmbran Celtic logo Cwmbran Celtic
30126126942
10
Baglan Dragons logo Baglan Dragons
30118114641
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Cwmbran Celtic Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1284
Draw633
Lost1248
Goals Scored693732
Goals Conceded642440
Clean Sheet220
Failed To Score211
Avg Goals Scored2.32.472.13
Avg Goals Conceded2.131.62.67
Avg 1st Goal Scored30m34m26m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded35m35m36m
Cwmbran Celtic Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-1512(17.4%)10(15.9%)
15-3012(17.4%)8(12.7%)
30-4517(24.6%)12(19%)
45-605(7.2%)6(9.5%)
60-757(10.1%)9(14.3%)
75-9016(23.2%)18(28.6%)
Cwmbran Celtic Season Match Stats
Attacks Total1620
Shots Off Target85
Dangerous Attacks953
Avg Shots Off Target2.83
Avg Possesion %46.64
Shots On Target102
Fouls Total0
Avg Shots On Target3.40
Avg Fouls / Game0.00
Corners Total76
Offside Total0
Avg Corners2.53
Red Cards Total1
BTTS86.67
Yellow Cards39
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked0
Tackles Total0
Cwmbran Celtic Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.5100100
Over 1.593.33100
Over 2.573.3393.33
Over 3.553.3366.67
Over 4.54066.67
Over 5.526.6733.33
Under 0.500
Under 1.56.670
Under 2.526.676.67
Under 3.546.6733.33
Under 4.56033.33
Under 5.573.3366.67

Cwmbran Celtic Player stats

Total players: 27
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
James Kinsella image James Kinsella
Player
Joe Reganimage 0000 0
Jordan Clarkeimage 0000 0
Josh Maksimovicimage 0000 0
Andrew Larcombeimage 0000 0
Luke Archerimage 0000 0
Billy Gillimage 0000 0
Lewis Watkinsimage 0000 0
Dominic Connorimage 0000 0
Alex Bonthronimage 0000 0
J. Ripponimage 0000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions