England

Colwyn Bay
Venue NameLlanelian Road
Capacity2500
CityBae Colwyn
CountryEngland
CoachSteve Evans
Current Top Scorer Obi
Colwyn Bay Upcoming Match
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Colwyn Bay Fixtures
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Colwyn Bay's Upcoming Matches
HOLD TIGHT. STATS LOADING…
Colwyn Bay Results
Wales / Premier League
21 Apr
Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Barry Town United logo

Barry Town United

Divider icon
1
0
W
13 Apr
Haverfordwest County logo

Haverfordwest County

Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Divider icon
3
1
L
06 Apr
Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Pontypridd Town AFC logo

Pontypridd Town AFC

Divider icon
1
0
W
29 Mar
Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Aberystwyth Town logo

Aberystwyth Town

Divider icon
1
2
L
16 Mar
Penybont logo

Penybont

Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Divider icon
5
0
L
09 Mar
Barry Town United logo

Barry Town United

Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Divider icon
1
1
D
02 Mar
Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Haverfordwest County logo

Haverfordwest County

Divider icon
0
0
D
24 Feb
Pontypridd Town AFC logo

Pontypridd Town AFC

Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Divider icon
4
0
L
09 Feb
Aberystwyth Town logo

Aberystwyth Town

Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Divider icon
0
1
W
03 Feb
Colwyn Bay logo

Colwyn Bay

Penybont logo

Penybont

Divider icon
1
2
L
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
The New Saints logo The New Saints
2220207762
2
Connah's Quay logo Connah's Quay
2215255947
3
Bala Town logo Bala Town
2210752537
4
Cardiff MU logo Cardiff MU
229762834
5
Newtown logo Newtown
2210393533
6
Caernarfon Town logo Caernarfon Town
229494031
7
Haverfordwest County logo Haverfordwest County
227782928
8
Penybont logo Penybont
2284102825
9
Barry Town United logo Barry Town United
2265112723
10
Aberystwyth Town logo Aberystwyth Town
2243151815
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Colwyn Bay Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins422
Draw211
Lost1688
Goals Scored271611
Goals Conceded492524
Clean Sheet202
Failed To Score633
Avg Goals Scored1.231.451
Avg Goals Conceded2.232.272.18
Avg 1st Goal Scored48m43m53m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded34m35m34m
Colwyn Bay Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-152(7.4%)8(16.3%)
15-303(11.1%)4(8.2%)
30-455(18.5%)7(14.3%)
45-604(14.8%)11(22.4%)
60-758(29.6%)12(24.5%)
75-905(18.5%)7(14.3%)
Colwyn Bay Season Match Stats
Attacks Total932
Shots Off Target52
Dangerous Attacks499
Avg Shots Off Target5.20
Avg Possesion %48.89
Shots On Target49
Fouls Total79
Avg Shots On Target4.90
Avg Fouls / Game7.90
Corners Total37
Offside Total16
Avg Corners3.70
Red Cards Total1
BTTS40
Yellow Cards21
Avg Player Rating / Match0
Shots Blocked27
Tackles Total0
Colwyn Bay Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.5100100
Over 1.581.8272.73
Over 2.581.8263.64
Over 3.563.6427.27
Over 4.536.3627.27
Over 5.59.0918.18
Under 0.500
Under 1.518.1827.27
Under 2.518.1836.36
Under 3.536.3672.73
Under 4.563.6472.73
Under 5.590.9181.82

Colwyn Bay Player stats

Total players: 23
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Steve Evans image Steve Evans
Player
Thomas Creamerimage 2202800 0
Sam Downeyimage 0111200 0
Tom McCreadyimage 3175500 0
Cai Owensimage 0180200 0
Guto Williamsimage 164200 0
Alex Downesimage 4256800 0
Sam Hartimage 0206500 0
Jamie Cummingimage 2213900 0
Matthew Hillimage 5195500 0
Stefan Edwardsimage 1226000 0

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions