England

Plymouth Argyle
Venue NameHome Park
Capacity18000
CityPlymouth
CountryEngland
CoachIan Foster
Current Top Scorer Sylvan
Plymouth Argyle Upcoming Match
Plymouth Argyle Fixtures
England / Championship BTTS
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Ipswich Town logo

Ipswich Town

View Prediction
61.00%
05 Mar
7:45 PM
Sheffield Wednesday logo

Sheffield Wednesday

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
54.26%
09 Mar
3:00 PM
Blackburn Rovers logo

Blackburn Rovers

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
59.33%
16 Mar
3:00 PM
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Preston North End logo

Preston North End

View Prediction
56.52%
29 Mar
3:00 PM
Norwich City logo

Norwich City

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
N/A
01 Apr
2:00 PM
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Bristol City logo

Bristol City

View Prediction
N/A
06 Apr
2:00 PM
Rotherham United logo

Rotherham United

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
N/A
09 Apr
6:45 PM
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Queens Park Rangers logo

Queens Park Rangers

View Prediction
N/A
13 Apr
2:00 PM
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Leicester City logo

Leicester City

View Prediction
N/A
20 Apr
2:00 PM
Stoke City logo

Stoke City

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
N/A
Plymouth Argyle's Upcoming Matches
02 Mar
3:00 PM
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Ipswich Town logo

Ipswich Town

View Prediction
61.00%
05 Mar
7:45 PM
Sheffield Wednesday logo

Sheffield Wednesday

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
54.26%
09 Mar
3:00 PM
Blackburn Rovers logo

Blackburn Rovers

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

View Prediction
59.33%
Plymouth Argyle Results
England / Championship
24 Feb
Middlesbrough logo

Middlesbrough

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Divider icon
0
2
W
20 Feb
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

West Bromwich Albion logo

West Bromwich Albion

Divider icon
0
3
L
17 Feb
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Leeds United logo

Leeds United

Divider icon
0
2
L
14 Feb
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Coventry City logo

Coventry City

Divider icon
2
2
D
10 Feb
Sunderland logo

Sunderland

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Divider icon
3
1
L
03 Feb
Swansea City logo

Swansea City

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Divider icon
0
1
W
20 Jan
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Cardiff City logo

Cardiff City

Divider icon
3
1
W
13 Jan
Huddersfield Town logo

Huddersfield Town

Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Divider icon
1
1
D
01 Jan
Plymouth Argyle logo

Plymouth Argyle

Watford logo

Watford

Divider icon
3
3
D
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Leicester City logo Leicester City
3425367078
2
Leeds United logo Leeds United
3422666472
3
Ipswich Town logo Ipswich Town
3421946872
4
Southampton logo Southampton
3420776567
5
West Bromwich Albion logo West Bromwich Albion
34168104956
6
Hull City logo Hull City
34167115055
7
Norwich City logo Norwich City
34157125952
8
Preston North End logo Preston North End
34157124752
9
Coventry City logo Coventry City
34131295151
10
Sunderland logo Sunderland
34145154647
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Plymouth Argyle Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins1082
Draw1046
Lost1459
Goals Scored533815
Goals Conceded573027
Clean Sheet835
Failed To Score835
Avg Goals Scored1.562.240.88
Avg Goals Conceded1.681.761.59
Avg 1st Goal Scored35m33m37m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded36m34m37m
Plymouth Argyle Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-155(9.4%)9(15.8%)
15-309(17%)6(10.5%)
30-4515(28.3%)8(14%)
45-606(11.3%)13(22.8%)
60-755(9.4%)10(17.5%)
75-9013(24.5%)11(19.3%)
Plymouth Argyle Season Match Stats
Attacks Total3017
Shots Off Target150
Dangerous Attacks1264
Avg Shots Off Target4.41
Avg Possesion %44.47
Shots On Target173
Fouls Total315
Avg Shots On Target5.09
Avg Fouls / Game9.26
Corners Total179
Offside Total46
Avg Corners5.26
Red Cards Total1
BTTS61.76
Yellow Cards75
Avg Player Rating / Match6.77
Shots Blocked149
Tackles Total468
Plymouth Argyle Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.510082.35
Over 1.510070.59
Over 2.582.3552.94
Over 3.552.9429.41
Over 4.529.4111.76
Over 5.523.530
Under 0.5017.65
Under 1.5029.41
Under 2.517.6547.06
Under 3.547.0670.59
Under 4.570.5988.24
Under 5.576.47100

Plymouth Argyle Player stats

Total players: 28
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Ian Foster image Ian Foster
Player
8Joe Edwardsimage 82151100 6.72
25Callum Burtonimage 250000 0
1Michael Cooperimage 1081000 7.09
22Brendan Joel Zibusiso Gallowayimage 220103000 6.91
11Callum Wrightimage 11059500 6.65
4Jordan Houghtonimage 40218300 6.81
6Dan Scarrimage 61167700 6.70
23Ben Waineimage 23274100 6.55
14Mickel Millerimage 141129100 6.60
9Ryan Hardieimage 912191400 7.14

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions