Venue NameEstadio Jornalista Mário Filho
Capacity78838
CityRio de Janeiro
CountryBrazil
CoachFernando Diniz Silva
Current Top Scorer Germán Ezequiel
Fluminense Upcoming Match
Fluminense Fixtures
fixtures not found
Fluminense's Upcoming Matches
01 Mar
12:30 AM
Fluminense logo

Fluminense

LDU Quito logo

LDU Quito

View Prediction
48.41%
03 Mar
7:00 PM
Fluminense logo

Fluminense

Botafogo logo

Botafogo

View Prediction
45.78%
Fluminense Results
results not found
Competition Standings
TeamPWDLgoalspts
1
Palmeiras logo Palmeiras
38201086470
2
Grêmio logo Grêmio
38215126368
3
Atlético Mineiro logo Atlético Mineiro
38199105266
4
Flamengo logo Flamengo
38199105666
5
Botafogo logo Botafogo
381810105864
6
Bragantino logo Bragantino
381711104962
7
Fluminense logo Fluminense
38168145156
8
Athletico PR logo Athletico PR
381414105156
9
Internacional logo Internacional
381510134655
10
Fortaleza logo Fortaleza
38159144554
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Relegation
Fluminense Performance Summary
STATSOVERALLHOMEAWAY
Wins16133
Draw844
Lost14212
Goals Scored513318
Goals Conceded471829
Clean Sheet1284
Failed To Score12210
Avg Goals Scored1.341.740.95
Avg Goals Conceded1.240.951.53
Avg 1st Goal Scored40m41m39m
Avg 1st Goal Conceded41m42m39m
Fluminense Goal Times
MinuteGoals ScoredGoals Conseeded
0-155(9.8%)5(10.6%)
15-305(9.8%)11(23.4%)
30-459(17.6%)9(19.1%)
45-6017(33.3%)6(12.8%)
60-758(15.7%)6(12.8%)
75-907(13.7%)10(21.3%)
Fluminense Season Match Stats
Attacks Total4264
Shots Off Target236
Dangerous Attacks2034
Avg Shots Off Target6.21
Avg Possesion %61.58
Shots On Target216
Fouls Total500
Avg Shots On Target5.68
Avg Fouls / Game13.16
Corners Total209
Offside Total76
Avg Corners5.50
Red Cards Total9
BTTS42.11
Yellow Cards119
Avg Player Rating / Match6.79
Shots Blocked129
Tackles Total543
Fluminense Total Match Goals Probabilities
GoalsHomeAway
Over 0.594.7494.74
Over 1.573.6868.42
Over 2.542.1142.11
Over 3.521.0521.05
Over 4.515.7910.53
Over 5.510.5310.53
Under 0.55.265.26
Under 1.526.3231.58
Under 2.557.8957.89
Under 3.578.9578.95
Under 4.584.2189.47
Under 5.589.4789.47

Fluminense Player stats

Total players: 49
Noplayerage
joursey
goal
minutes
yellow card
red card
ratings
Coach
Fernando Diniz Silva image Fernando Diniz Silva
Player
8Matheus Martinelliimage 82187900 6.89
44David Braz de Oliveira Filhoimage 44086100 6.75
26Manoel Messias Silva Carvalhoimage 26028600 6.63
7André Trindade da Costa Netoimage 70264800 7.11
2Samuel Xavier Britoimage 21211500 6.91
10Paulo Henrique Chagas de Limaimage 103174200 7.03
1Fábio Deivson Lopes Macielimage 10315000 7.06
30Felipe Melo de Carvalhoimage 302100100 6.75
21Jhon Adolfo Arias Andradeimage 217238600 7.13
14Germán Ezequiel Canoimage 1410247300 6.91

Search H2H’s for All Clubs

vs

Upcoming Football Predictions & Head to Heads

Football Premium Predictions