WTA Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz Discussion!


Share This...


Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz Event Details:

2022-09-12Hard
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Elena Rybakina (3) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFElena Rybakina (3) (RUS)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Diane Parry (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (CZE)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (3) (RUS)Lesya Tsurenko ()w/o[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (ROU)Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Emma Raducanu (1WC) ()7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diane Parry (FRA)Anastasia Potapova (9) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Kaja Juvan (SLO)5-7 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lesya Tsurenko ()Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (3) (RUS)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (ROU)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Raducanu (1WC) ()Dayana Yastremska (UKR)6-2 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (FRA)Donna Vekic (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (9) (RUS)Claire Liu (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Tara Wurth (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Alize Cornet (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)Marta Kostyuk (UKR)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Lesya Tsurenko ()Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Harriet Dart (LL) (GBR)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (3) (RUS)Laura Siegemund (SR) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Ajla Tomljanovic (8) (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Petra Marcinko (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)Clara Tauson ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(2)
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFUndecided
Anastasia Potapova (2) (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
7-6(4) 0-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 5-7 10-3
R16Undecided
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
w/o
R16Undecided
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Alicia Barnett (3) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Undecided
Pia Lovric (WC) ()
Lara Smejkal ()
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Potapova (2) (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Undecided
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Harriet Dart (LL) (GBR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Ziva Falkner ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Ana Konjuh (CRO)5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Antonia Ruzic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Lina Gjorcheska ()2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Stefanie Voegele (LL) (SUI)6-4 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (LL) (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Lara Smejkal ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (q) (ROU)Yana Morderger (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (CRO)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Noka Juric ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonia Ruzic ()Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lina Gjorcheska ()Angelina Gabueva ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Timea Babos (HUN)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Nika Radisic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Voegele (LL) (SUI)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]