WTA Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz Discussion!


Share This...


Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz Event Details:

2021-09-13Hard
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJasmine Paolini (ITA)Alison Riske (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (3) (USA)Kaja Juvan (SLO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKaja Juvan (SLO)Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (3) (USA)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaja Juvan (SLO)Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)w/o[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (3) (USA)Viktoria Kuzmova (q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Ana Konjuh (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)Tereza Martincova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Bernarda Pera (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaja Juvan (SLO)Petra Martic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Ziva Falkner (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Sara Errani (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (3) (USA)Pia Lovric (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (q) (SVK)Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Nika Radisic (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (CRO)Donna Vekic (8) (CRO)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Dayana Yastremska (6) (UKR)7-6(5) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)Heather Watson (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Rebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4-6 6-2 12-10
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFLesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFAndreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Susan Bandecchi ()
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Anna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFLesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Nika Radisic ()
6-4 6-4
R16Andreja Klepac (1) (SLO)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Susan Bandecchi ()
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)
Heather Watson (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Ziva Falkner (WC) ()
Pia Lovric ()
6-1 6-2
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Alena Fomina ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Anna Danilina (3) (KAZ)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Tina Cvetkovic (WC) (SLO)
Ela Nala Milic ()
6-1 6-0
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Nika Radisic ()
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Samantha Murray (ALT) (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (q) (SVK)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Emina Bektas (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Susan Bandecchi ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)Irina Fetecau (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (q) (ITA)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (q) (SVK)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Noka Juric ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emina Bektas (USA)Grace Min (USA)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Lina Gjorcheska ()3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Fanny Stollar (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samantha Murray (GBR)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (q) (SRB)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi ()Ekaterina Yashina ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katie Boulter (q) (GBR)Manca Pislak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Ela Nala Milic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]