WTA Yarra Valley Classic Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Yarra Valley Classic Discussion!


Share This...


Yarra Valley Classic Event Details:

2021-02-01Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yarra Valley Classic draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAshleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Garbine Muguruza (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAshleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Serena Williams (5) (USA)w/o[H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (6) (ESP)Marketa Vondrousova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAshleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Shelby Rogers (USA)7-5 2-6 10-4[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (6) (ESP)Sofia Kenin (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSerena Williams (5) (USA)Danielle Rose Collins (13) (USA)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (8) (CZE)Nadia Podoroska (14) (ARG)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)Petra Martic (7) (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Marie Bouzkova (16) (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (8) (CZE)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Kenin (2) (USA)Jessica Pegula (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (6) (ESP)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (11) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Serena Williams (5) (USA)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (13) (USA)Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (14) (ARG)Petra Kvitova (4) (CZE)5-7 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Petra Martic (7) (CRO)Vera Lapko (ALT) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (USA)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (14) (ARG)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kenin (2) (USA)Camila Giorgi (ITA)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (8) (CZE)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Serena Williams (5) (USA)Daria Gavrilova (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (13) (USA)Nina Stojanovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Donna Vekic (9) (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (11) (RUS)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashleigh Barty (1) (AUS)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (6) (ESP)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Caroline Dolehide (ALT) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (16) (CZE)Aliona Bolsova ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (4) (CZE)Venus Williams (USA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R64Daria Gavrilova (WC) ()Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Marie Bouzkova (16) (CZE)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Mona Barthel (GER)Kimberly Birrell (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Vera Lapko (ALT) (BLR)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Shelby Rogers (USA)Fiona Ferro (12) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Maddison Inglis (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Ana Bogdan (ROU)Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Danielle Rose Collins (13) (USA)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Aliona Bolsova ()Ankita Raina (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Liudmila Samsonova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Venus Williams (USA)Arantxa Rus (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Nadia Podoroska (14) (ARG)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Camila Giorgi (ITA)Clara Burel (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (11) (RUS)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Greetje Minnen (BEL)Olga Danilovic (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Lin Zhu (CHN)0-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Jessica Pegula (USA)Kristina Mladenovic (15) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
0-6 6-2 10-5
SFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Nicole Melichar (2) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-7(5) 7-5 13-11
QFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Cori Gauff ()
Caty Mcnally (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFYing-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
w/o
QFNicole Melichar (2) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Leylah Annie Fernandez (ALT) (CAN)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Olivia Gadecki (WC) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
3-6 7-6(2) 11-9
R16Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Yi-Fan Xu (6) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Christina McHale (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicole Melichar (2) (USA)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Leylah Annie Fernandez (ALT) (CAN)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (ALT) (SRB)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
7-5 5-7 10-4
R16Cori Gauff ()
Caty Mcnally (USA)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
6-2 0-0 ret.
R32Ashleigh Barty (8) (AUS)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
7-6(2) 6-1
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-1 6-3
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R32Ankita Raina (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R32Cori Gauff ()
Caty Mcnally (USA)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (7) (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-3 6-4
R32Yi-Fan Xu (6) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Danka Kovinic (ALT) (MNE)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R32Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R32Marta Kostyuk (UKR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R32Aleksandra Krunic (ALT) (SRB)
Martina Trevisan (ITA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
7-6(1) 6-2
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Alexa Guarachi (5) (USA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R32Olivia Gadecki (WC) (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)
Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz ()
6-3 7-5
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)
Christina McHale (USA)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Donna Vekic (CRO)
6-1 3-6 10-5