WTA W80 Tyler, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W80 Tyler, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W80 Tyler, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2019-10-28Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W80 Tyler, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMandy Minella (LUX)Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMandy Minella (LUX)Danielle Lao (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMandy Minella (LUX)Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFDanielle Lao (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (4) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (8) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (4) (USA)Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Danielle Lao (USA)Stefanie Voegele (5) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Caroline Dolehide (8) (USA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)Ann Li (7) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Usue Maitane Arconada (6) (USA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Astra Sharma (1) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ann Li (7) (USA)Mayo Hibi (JPN)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Irina Falconi (SR) (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (5) (SUI)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (4) (USA)Ellen Perez (AUS)6-1 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Patricia Maria Tig (3) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Sophia Whittle (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (WC) (USA)Vladica Babic (LL) (MNE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (8) (USA)Grace Min (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-2 6-3
SFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
2-6 7-6(6) 10-8
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Ania Hertel (POL)
6-0 7-5
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFLorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-4 6-2
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Maria Kononova (RUS)
1-6 6-2 10-8
QFGiuliana Olmos (MEX)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Ania Hertel (POL)
Caty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
w/o
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Stephanie Wagner (GER)
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
7-6(6) 1-6 10-7
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Maria Kononova (RUS)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
6-3 6-4
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Ellie Douglas (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)6-2 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)2-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Kayla Day (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Vladica Babic (LL) (MNE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sophia Whittle (q) ()Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-1 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophia Whittle (q) ()Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Cako (USA)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Zoe Howard (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladica Babic (LL) (MNE)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (q) (MEX)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (USA)Anastasia Nefedova ()5-7 6-1 14-12[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Claire Liu (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (USA)Hanna Chang (USA)1-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Olmos (q) (MEX)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katharine Fahey (q) (USA)Bianca Turati (ITA)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Lorraine M. Guillermo (q) (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (USA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]