WTA W80 Oeiras, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W80 Oeiras, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W80 Oeiras, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2022-04-04Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W80 Oeiras, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFElisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYuliya Hatouka (BLR)Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFElisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Natalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Anna Blinkova (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Varvara Gracheva (1) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (LL) ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)Diane Parry (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Petra Marcinko ()6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (1) (RUS)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)Stefania Rubini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Chloe Paquet (7) (FRA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva (LL) ()Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (FRA)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Julia Grabher (AUT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)Vitalia Diatchenko (6) (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Kristina Mladenovic (5) (FRA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (4) (FRA)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (8) (HUN)Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Marcinko ()Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (RUS)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (LL) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)Alicia Barnett (LL) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
SFKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Eva Lys (_GE)
6-3 6-4
SFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-0 6-2
QFKatarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
5-7 6-1 10-4
QFVera Lapko (BLR)
Eva Lys (_GE)
Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-7
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
w/o
QFOksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Katarzyna Piter (1) (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Matilde Jorge ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (WC) ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
7-5 2-6 10-6
R16Alicia Barnett (4) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
6-7(0) 6-4 10-8
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)
Eva Lys (_GE)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-3 6-4
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
7-5 6-1
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Katarzyna Kawa (3) (POL)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 11-9
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Maria Garcia (ALT) ()
Sara Lanca (_PO)
0-6 6-1 10-5
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (2) (GEO)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Alice Rame (FRA)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (q) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (LL) ()4-6 6-0 14-12[H2H]
Q1Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Alicia Barnett (LL) (GBR)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (LL) ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Simona Waltert (SUI)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Eva Lys (_GE)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)3-6 6-0 11-9[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (q) (ITA)Vera Lapko (BLR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (q) (GER)Ines Murta (PRT)5-7 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (LL) ()Sara Lanca (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (q) (ROU)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (LL) (GBR)Anna Siskova (CZE)7-5 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva (LL) ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Justina Mikulskyte (q) (LAT)Carolina Azadinho ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elisabetta Cocciaretto (q) ()Sofia Pinto ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (CRO)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()Maria Garcia ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Angelina Voloshchuk ()6-0 6-1[H2H]