WTA W80 Macon, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W80 Macon, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W80 Macon, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2019-10-21Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W80 Macon, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (WC) (USA)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (WC) (USA)Danielle Lao (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFShelby Rogers (USA)Grace Min (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDanielle Lao (USA)Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (WC) (USA)Irina Falconi (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFGrace Min (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (2) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFShelby Rogers (USA)Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)Marina Melnikova ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Danielle Lao (USA)Ann Li (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Falconi (q) (USA)Astra Sharma (1) (AUS)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)Caroline Dolehide (7) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (2) (USA)Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Grace Min (USA)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shelby Rogers (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (q) (USA)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (2) (USA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (5) (USA)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Dolehide (7) (USA)Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (WC) (USA)Hanna Chang (USA)0-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Ellen Perez (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (1) (AUS)Alexandra Yepifanova (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ann Li (6) (USA)Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Gabriella Price (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Grace Min (USA)Sophia Whittle (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Mandy Minella (8) (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (4) (USA)3-4 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
6-7(2) 6-2 10-8
SFJaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
6-3 5-7 10-8
SFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-2 7-5
QFJaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFUsue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFAlexandra Mueller (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Victoria Flores (USA)
Kenya Jones (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-4 5-7 10-2
R16Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Emerald Able (USA)
Epiphany Turner ()
6-4 6-2
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriella Price (q) ()Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Andrea Renee Villarreal (q) (MEX)Emerald Able (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Katarina Jokic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)Keisha R. Clousing (USA)7-6(1) 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Irina Falconi (q) (USA)Peyton Stearns (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andie K. Daniell (USA)Rachel Gailis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (USA)Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (q) (MEX)Shelby Prince ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jokic (BIH)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Suzan Lamens (NLD)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elysia Bolton (q) (USA)Kenya Jones (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keisha R. Clousing (USA)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Carly Briggs ()6-2 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Peyton Stearns (USA)Epiphany Turner ()4-6 7-5 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Victoria Flores (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Price (q) ()Joelle Kissell (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Kendra Bunch ()6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Lara Schneider ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Falconi (q) (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]