WTA W80 Granby, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W80 Granby, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W80 Granby, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W80 Granby, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLizette Cabrera (AUS)Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFLeylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFLizette Cabrera (AUS)Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFKatherine Sebov (6) (CAN)Layne Sleeth (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFLeylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLizette Cabrera (AUS)Francesca DI Lorenzo (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-7(0) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (3) (USA)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)Sachia Vickery (4) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Layne Sleeth (LL) (CAN)Ariana Arseneault (q) (CAN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)Carol Zhao (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (3) (USA)Erin Routliffe (q) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)Petra Januskova (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (WC) (CAN)Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (WC) (CAN)Quinn Gleason (USA)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (4) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Risa Ozaki (JPN)2-6 6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (6) (CAN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ariana Arseneault (q) (CAN)Rebecca Marino (2) (CAN)7-6(7) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Layne Sleeth (LL) (CAN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (JPN)Anna Morgina (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Susan Bandecchi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHaruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
7-6(5) 5-7 10-8
SFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
6-4 4-6 10-6
SFHaruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Anna Morgina ()
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFAriana Arseneault (CAN)
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFHaruka Kaji (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Hind Abdelouahid (USA)
Haley Giavara (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFJessica Ho (USA)
Anna Morgina ()
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Anca Craciun (CAN)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Jessica Ho (USA)
Anna Morgina ()
Louise Kwong (CAN)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mai Hontama (JPN)
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Hind Abdelouahid (USA)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Layne Sleeth (CAN)
5-7 6-0 10-2
R16Ariana Arseneault (CAN)
Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)
Mia Kupres ()
Annabelle Xu ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Annabelle Xu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)Layne Sleeth (LL) (CAN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Nika Kukharchuk (q) ()Marina Stakusic ()7-5 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Erin Routliffe (q) (CAN)Haley Giavara (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ariana Arseneault (q) (CAN)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Morgina (q) ()Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Stakusic ()Maria Patrascu (CAN)2-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Layne Sleeth (LL) (CAN)Mia Kupres ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ariana Arseneault (q) (CAN)Jessica Ho (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina (q) ()Nifemi Akinbiyi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mikhailuk (CAN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (q) (USA)Hind Abdelouahid (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Xu ()Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-0 3-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Erin Routliffe (q) (CAN)Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haley Giavara (USA)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anca Craciun (CAN)Louise Kwong (CAN)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]