WTA W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2020-09-14Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Undecided[H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFVarvara Gracheva (3) (RUS)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Daria Gavrilova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVarvara Gracheva (3) (RUS)Oceane Dodin (6) (FRA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)w/o[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Gavrilova (q) ()Clara Burel (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Daniela Seguel (q) (CHL)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (6) (FRA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Varvara Gracheva (3) (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Elsa Jacquemot (q) ()w/o[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Caty Mcnally (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (5) (UKR)Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (q) ()Greetje Minnen (4) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (FRA)Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (q) (CHL)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Ysaline Bonaventure (8) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (6) (FRA)Selena Janicijevic (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (WC) (GEO)Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (3) (RUS)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Diane Parry (WC) (FRA)7-6(0) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot (q) ()Nina Stojanovic (2) (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Greetje Minnen (2) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
4-1 ret.
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Caty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Aubane Droguet (WC) ()
Selena Janicijevic ()
6-4 6-4
QFGreetje Minnen (2) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Clara Burel (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Nicoleta Dascalu (WC) (ROU)
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Caty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
Ingrid Neel (4) (USA)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Aubane Droguet (WC) ()
Selena Janicijevic ()
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Ankita Raina (3) (IND)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-5 2-6 10-8
R16Clara Burel (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Sara Cakarevic (WC) (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
6-4 1-6 10-2
R16Greetje Minnen (2) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elsa Jacquemot (q) ()Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Selena Janicijevic (q) ()Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daria Gavrilova (q) ()Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniela Seguel (q) (CHL)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Flavie Brugnone ()6-4 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ankita Raina (IND)Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elsa Jacquemot (q) ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Mayo Hibi (JPN)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Selena Janicijevic (q) ()Seone Mendez (AUS)6-2 6-7(1) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carole Monnet (q) (FRA)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (LL) (ROU)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Yuki Naito (JPN)6-4 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daria Gavrilova (q) ()Ingrid Neel (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Komardina ()Aubane Droguet ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniela Seguel (q) (CHL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (q) (GEO)Jana Kolodynska ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Yana Morderger (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)3-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Flavie Brugnone ()Audrey Albie (FRA)5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]