WTA W80+H Les Franqueses del Valles, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W80+H Les Franqueses del Valles, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


W80+H Les Franqueses del Valles, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2021-10-25Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W80+H Les Franqueses del Valles, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Ylena In-Albon ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon ()Arina Rodionova (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFArina Rodionova (7) ()Linda Fruhvirtova (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFNina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon ()Natalija Kostic (SRB)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon ()Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova (7) ()Darya Astakhova (q) ()6-1 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Linda Fruhvirtova (q) ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)Nicole Fossa Huergo (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Oksana Selekhmeteva ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (7) ()Marina Bassols Ribera (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (q) ()Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (5) (HUN)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()Yue Yuan (q) (CHN)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Olga Danilovic (6) (SRI)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (LL) (ITA)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Alba Carrillo Marin (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Alina Charaeva (q) ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Joanna Garland (LL) (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Linda Fruhvirtova (q) ()Viktoriya Tomova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (8) (HUN)Irina Khromacheva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (2) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Susan Bandecchi (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFSusan Bandecchi (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)
Alina Charaeva ()
6-3 6-3
SFIrina Khromacheva (2) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Oksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFMarina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)
Alina Charaeva ()
Darya Astakhova ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
7-5 6-2
QFSusan Bandecchi (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
7-5 2-6 11-9
QFOksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFIrina Khromacheva (2) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-1 6-2
R16Irina Khromacheva (2) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva (3) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (WC) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
6-1 2-6 15-13
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (4) (ESP)
Alina Charaeva ()
Anna Popescu (WC) (GBR)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Linda Fruhvirtova ()
4-6 6-3 12-10
R16Susan Bandecchi (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-4 3-6 10-3
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Riya Bhatia (WC) (IND)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
7-5 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darya Astakhova (q) ()Joanna Garland (LL) (TPE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Weronika Falkowska (POL)6-0 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Linda Fruhvirtova (q) ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alina Charaeva (q) ()Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Nicole Fossa Huergo (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (q) (CHN)Lena Rueffer ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joanna Garland (LL) (TPE)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (LL) (ITA)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darya Astakhova (q) ()Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Weronika Falkowska (POL)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Linda Fruhvirtova (q) ()Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alina Charaeva (q) ()Lian Tran (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer ()Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Riya Bhatia (IND)5-7 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (q) (CHN)Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Andrea Gamiz ()7-5 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Jiho Shin (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (LL) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Joanna Garland (LL) (TPE)Tara Wurth ()6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Julia Payola (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Weronika Falkowska (POL)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lian Tran (NLD)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz ()Carolina Gomez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer ()Maria Garcia Cid ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lara Escauriza (_PA)Olivia Gram ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Linda Fruhvirtova (q) ()Eden Silva (GBR)4-6 7-6(6) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()Nina Ugrelidze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riya Bhatia (IND)Sathwika Sama ()4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (GER)Natalia Fehr ()6-0 6-3[H2H]