WTA W60 Zagreb, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W60 Zagreb, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Zagreb, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2021-04-26Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Zagreb, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Kamilla Rakhimova (4) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKamilla Rakhimova (4) (RUS)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Jessica Pieri (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKamilla Rakhimova (4) (RUS)Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJessica Pieri (q) (ITA)Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Anastasia Gasanova ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (4) (RUS)Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Petra Marcinko (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Diane Parry (FRA)6-7(0) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)Tara Wurth (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (q) (ITA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (1) ()Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Irina Khromacheva ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Mihaela Djakovic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (4) (RUS)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)Lea Boskovic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Marcinko (WC) ()Kurumi Nara (6) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Diane Parry (FRA)Katarzyna Kawa (3) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (7) (AUT)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Wurth (q) ()Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (q) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Greetje Minnen (2) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Haas (3) (AUT)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
7-6(1) 5-7 10-6
SFAndreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
7-6(6) 7-5
SFBarbara Haas (3) (AUT)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Sofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
7-5 4-1 ret.
QFAndreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFBarbara Haas (3) (AUT)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Lea Boskovic ()
Lina Gjorcheska ()
6-4 6-3
QFSofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
2-6 7-5 10-8
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Bye
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
7-5 5-7 10-1
R16Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Nika Radisic ()
Vitalia Diatchenko (4) (RUS)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
6-1 6-0
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Petra Marcinko ()
Antonia Ruzic ()
7-5 6-2
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
6-3 6-2
R16Barbara Haas (3) (AUT)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Tara Wurth ()
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Rebecca Marino (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Sofya Lansere (2) (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Noka Juric ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tara Wurth (q) ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Pieri (q) (ITA)Na-Lae Han ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)2-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Noka Juric ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (q) (SLO)Ana Prso ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (LL) (ITA)Ana Mukic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jule Niemeier (q) (_GE)Antonia Ruzic ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Iva Bozic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (q) (CRO)Katarina Zuzul ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (q) (HUN)Klara Mujagic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lina Gjorcheska ()Bianca Turati (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Tara Wurth (q) ()Anna Bondar (HUN)7-5 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han ()Nika Radisic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jessica Pieri (q) (ITA)Alice Rame (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-4 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Tena Lukas (CRO)1-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Iva Primorac (CRO)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Sofya Lansere (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]