WTA W60 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2022-07-18Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJenny Duerst (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
SFJenny Duerst (q) ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFJessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Alexandra Eala ()[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Susan Bandecchi (5) ()3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFJenny Duerst (q) ()Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Eala ()Eden Silva (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (5) ()Carolina Gomez (WC) ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Jenny Duerst (q) ()Olga Helmi (DEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Danielle Lao (7) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16En Shuo Liang (TPE)Justina Mikulskyte (6) (LAT)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Eala ()Ya-Hsuan Lee ()1-6 6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (1) (CHN)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Gomez (WC) ()Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (5) ()Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst (q) ()Lizette Cabrera (4) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (DEN)Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (7) (USA)Flavie Brugnone (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (6) (LAT)Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)5-7 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32En Shuo Liang (TPE)Alina Charaeva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)Maria Bondarenko ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee ()Lulu Sun (8) (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Eala ()Berta (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Cristina Bucsa (2) (MDA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsabelle Haverlag (3) ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Undecided
SFIsabelle Haverlag (3) ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-3
SFUndecided
En Shuo Liang (4) (TPE)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Susan Bandecchi (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFIsabelle Haverlag (3) ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFEn Shuo Liang (4) (TPE)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Susan Bandecchi (1) ()
Eden Silva (GBR)
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Isabelle Haverlag (3) ()
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 5-7 10-5
R16En Shuo Liang (4) (TPE)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Undecided
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-7(6) 10-4
R16Undecided
Cristina Bucsa (2) (MDA)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Amandine Monnot ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Olivia Gram ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Maria Toma (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Himari Sato (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (q) (KOR)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Karina ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Divine Dasam Nweke ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amandine Monnot ()Julia Camblor ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Karen Marthiens ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram ()Olga Bienzobas Fernandez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Maria Sara Popa ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (q) (SVK)Maria Garcia Cid ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (USA)Cayetana Gay ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)Ainhoa Meili Fernandez Del Moral Perier ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Mercedes Aristegui (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Nahia Berecoechea ()7-5 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Adrienn Nagy (q) (HUN)Shuqian Xu ()6-0 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Himari Sato (JPN)Marta ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Nadine Martinez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavie Brugnone (q) ()Isabelle Haverlag ()6-3 6-7(2) 10-8[H2H]