WTA W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2019-05-13Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Jana Fett (q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (2) (ROU)Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Sofya Zhuk (8) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJana Fett (q) (CRO)Chloe Paquet (FRA)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (2) (ROU)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTereza Martincova (5) (CZE)Cori Gauff (JE) ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)Arantxa Rus (3) (NLD)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)2-6 6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofya Zhuk (8) ()Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Cori Gauff (JE) ()Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Liudmila Samsonova (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (5) (CZE)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)Danka Kovinic (MNE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)Margot Yerolymos (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (3) (NLD)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofya Zhuk (8) ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cori Gauff (JE) ()Lucia Bronzetti (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Audrey Albie (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (1) (RUS)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Greta Arn (q) (HUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-1 6-1
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 6-1
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
3-6 6-3 11-9
QFAnna Danilina (KAZ)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
6-2 6-1
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Sara Cakarevic (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
w/o
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Cori Gauff ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-1 7-5
R16Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Sofya Lansere (RUS)7-6(3) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)0-6 7-6(4) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)Lucia Bronzetti (LL) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q1Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Alice Rame (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (LL) (ITA)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (LL) (BEL)Philippine Picard (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (q) (HUN)Anna Ureke (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (q) (FRA)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (q) (CRO)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manon Leonard (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)4-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (q) (KAZ)Diane Parry (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)Estelle Cascino (FRA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sofya Lansere (RUS)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]