WTA W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Saint-Gaudens, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYlena In-Albon (1) ()Carolina M. Alves (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFYlena In-Albon (1) ()Daria Snigur (3) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFYlena In-Albon (1) ()Carole Monnet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Snigur (3) ()Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (8) (SUI)Astra Sharma (4) (AUS)w/o[H2H]
QFCarolina M. Alves (BRA)Yuki Naito (JPN)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daria Snigur (3) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Kristina Dmitruk (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Astra Sharma (4) (AUS)Margot Yerolymos (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuki Naito (JPN)Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon (1) ()Jana Fett (CRO)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Hanna Chang (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (6) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Snigur (3) ()Mallaurie Noel (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Julia Stamatova (LL) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Dmitruk (WC) ()Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Anastasia Tikhonova (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (8) (SUI)Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (WC) (FRA)Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (4) (AUS)Alice Rame (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (BRA)Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)7-6(0) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuki Naito (JPN)Yue Yuan (2) (CHN)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Contreras Gomez (3) (MEX)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
SFFernanda Contreras Gomez (3) (MEX)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Adrienn Nagy (2) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-4
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFYuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Maria Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFFernanda Contreras Gomez (3) (MEX)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
3-6 7-6(6) 14-12
QFAdrienn Nagy (2) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Marine Szostak (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Bye
R16Julie Belgraver (NLD)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-2 2-6 10-6
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (4) (COL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Bye
R16Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Fernanda Contreras Gomez (3) (MEX)
Lulu Sun (SUI)
Bye
R16Emeline Dartron (FRA)
Marine Szostak (FRA)
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
7-5 4-6 10-6
R16Adrienn Nagy (2) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Julia Stamatova (LL) (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-2 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Matilda Mutavdzic ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()Lois Boisson ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (LL) (BUL)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magali Kempen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Belgraver (q) (NLD)Marine Szostak (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Marie Villet (FRA)5-7 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Matilda Mutavdzic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (q) (USA)Jenifer Anger (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Audrey Albie (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]