WTA W60 Prague, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Prague, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Prague, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2022-08-29Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Prague, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Noma Akugue Noha ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFNoma Akugue Noha ()Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFNoma Akugue Noha ()Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFMisaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Barbora Palicova ()6-4 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Angela Fita Boluda (10) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Eva Vedder (13) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Noma Akugue Noha ()Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (14) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbora Palicova ()Dominika Salkova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Angela Fita Boluda (10) (ESP)Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Nikola Bartunkova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (13) (NLD)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Noma Akugue Noha ()Lea Boskovic (11) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (14) (ESP)Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Carole Monnet (9) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)Sada Nahimana (_BD)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Gabriela Ce (12) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominika Salkova ()Daniela Seguel (15) (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbora Palicova ()Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Angela Fita Boluda (10) (ESP)Andrea Gamiz ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikola Bartunkova ()Vera Lapko (16) (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Ivana Sebestova (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Julia Grabher (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)Barbora Michalkova (q) ()5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Tereza Valentova (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Eva Vedder (13) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lea Boskovic (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Noma Akugue Noha ()Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maria Lourdes Carle (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Irene Burillo Escorihuela (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Carole Monnet (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Sada Nahimana (_BD)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Jesika Maleckova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()Tereza Smitkova (CZE)7-6(3) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Gabriela Ce (12) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniela Seguel (15) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dominika Salkova ()Anna Turati (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Barbora Palicova ()Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Julie Struplova (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrea Gamiz ()Matilda Mutavdzic ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R64Angela Fita Boluda (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Vera Lapko (16) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikola Bartunkova ()Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
7-5 7-5
SFLinda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
4-6 6-3 10-3
SFElixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-8
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Undecided
6-1 6-1
QFLinda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Undecided
w/o
QFVera Lapko (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Undecided
6-4 7-6(4)
QFElixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Eva Vedder (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-7(2) 10-5
R16Lina Gjorcheska ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Anastasia Detiuc (3) (MDA)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Linda Klimovicova (WC) ()
Dominika Salkova ()
Alena Fomina ()
Anastasiya Komardina ()
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Maria Lourdes Carle (4) (ARG)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 6-4
R16Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
Undecided
6-1 6-7(1) 10-8
R16Elixane Lechemia (2) (FRA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Undecided
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Johana Markova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-1 10-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Denise Hrdinkova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Eszter Meri ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbora Michalkova (q) ()Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)6-1 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)Zdena Safarova ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)Karolina Kubanova (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Lucie Urbanova ()6-7(4) 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Hrdinkova ()Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Petra Csabi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri ()Kristyna Tomajkova ()5-7 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q3Misaki Matsuda (q) (JPN)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Wirges (_GE)Nikola Breckova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbora Michalkova (q) ()Noelia Zeballos (BOL)7-5 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (LL) (GBR)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (q) (_GE)Anika Jaskova ()6-3 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Aurora Zantedeschi (q) (ITA)Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zdena Safarova ()Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-0 0-6 10-3[H2H]