WTA W60 Orlando, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Orlando, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Orlando, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2022-05-23Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Orlando, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRobin Anderson (1) (USA)Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFRobin Anderson (1) (USA)Sophie Chang (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSachia Vickery (6) (USA)Kayla Day (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFRobin Anderson (1) (USA)Danielle Lao (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFSophie Chang (8) (USA)Maria Mateas (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFSachia Vickery (6) (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKayla Day (USA)Maria Lourdes Carle (5) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (1) (USA)Victoria Duval (USA)5-7 6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Danielle Lao (USA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (8) (USA)Alexa Graham (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)Katrina Scott ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ellie Douglas (USA)Jamie Loeb (3) (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Lourdes Carle (5) (ARG)Gabriella Price (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kayla Day (USA)Grace Min (2) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (1) (USA)Jenna Defalco (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Duval (USA)Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Hanna Chang (7) (USA)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Christina Rosca (q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (8) (USA)Amy Zhu (q) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)Ashlyn Krueger ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katrina Scott ()Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellie Douglas (USA)Elvina Kalieva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jamie Loeb (3) (USA)Erica Oosterhout (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maria Lourdes Carle (5) (ARG)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gabriella Price (WC) ()Dalayna Hewitt (USA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Kayla Day (USA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Grace Min (2) (USA)Katherine Sebov (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSophie Chang (1) (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-6
SFSophie Chang (1) (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Anna Sinclair Rogers (3) ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
SFHanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFSophie Chang (1) (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Undecided
w/o
QFAnna Sinclair Rogers (3) ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Victoria Emma (USA)
Adriana Reami ()
3-6 6-2 10-5
QFJamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
6-4 7-5
QFHanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Robin Anderson (2) (USA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Angela Kulikov (USA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Sinclair Rogers (3) ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Undecided
6-4 3-6 12-10
R16Victoria Emma (USA)
Adriana Reami ()
Jenna Defalco ()
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Jamie Loeb (4) (USA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Hanna Chang (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Robin Anderson (2) (USA)
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
Undecided
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Jana Kolodynska ()3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q1Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christina Rosca (q) (USA)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jenna Defalco (q) ()Anastasia Nefedova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Samantha Crawford (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Graham (q) (USA)Verginie Tchakarova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Kolodynska ()Meisha Kendall-Woseley ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yexin Ma (q) (CHN)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tori Kinard (USA)Kendra Bunch ()6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Adriana Reami ()6-1 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Himeno Sakatsume (q) (JPN)Gala Arangio ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Rosca (q) (USA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Charlotte Owensby ()6-2 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Shaffer (q) (USA)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Olivia Gram ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jenna Defalco (q) ()Victoria Emma (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (q) (USA)Anna Sinclair Rogers ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Taylor Marie Gales ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Crawford (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Eleonore Tchakarova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]