WTA W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2022-02-21Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Nur-Sultan, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Greetje Minnen (1) (BEL)6-4 ret.[H2H]
SFGreetje Minnen (1) (BEL)Anastasia Zakharova (8) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAnhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGreetje Minnen (1) (BEL)Valeria Savinykh (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Zakharova (8) (RUS)Eva Lys (_GE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAnhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Aliona Bolsova (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (1) (BEL)Linda Noskova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (6) ()Polina Kudermetova (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Lys (_GE)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (8) (RUS)Anna Siskova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)Maria Timofeeva (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (2) ()Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (1) (BEL)Anna Kubareva (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova ()Ankita Raina (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Kudermetova (q) ()Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (6) ()Ekaterina Reyngold (q) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Yuliya Hatouka (4) (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Lys (_GE)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (CZE)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (8) (RUS)Berfu Cengiz (q) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (5) (JPN)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Sohyun Park (KOR)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Darya Astakhova ()6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (7) (BEL)Aruzhan Sagandikova (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (2) ()Martyna Kubka (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Linda Noskova ()
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Maria Timofeeva ()
6-2 6-3
SFEkaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Linda Noskova ()
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-1 6-4
SFAnna Siskova (CZE)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
7-6(3) 7-6(11)
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Aliona Bolsova (1) ()
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
7-5 4-6 10-6
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Linda Noskova ()
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFAnna Siskova (CZE)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFNigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Martyna Kubka ()
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
7-6(7) 7-6(5)
R16Aliona Bolsova (1) ()
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 5-7 14-12
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Rutuja Bhosale (4) (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Linda Noskova ()
Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
4-6 6-1 10-6
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Ekaterina Reyngold ()
Sandugash Kenzhibayeva (WC) ()
Aruzhan Sagandikova ()
6-1 6-0
R16Anna Siskova (CZE)
Maria Timofeeva ()
Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-5 3-6 10-8
R16Martyna Kubka ()
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
7-5 6-2
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva (2) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
5-7 6-3 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Berfu Cengiz (q) (TUR)Sandugash Kenzhibayeva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martyna Kubka (q) ()Elena Malygina (_ES)1-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Ekaterina Nikiforova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Anastasia Nefedova ()7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Reyngold (q) ()Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-3 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Polina Kudermetova (q) ()Sofiya Chursina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Aiya Nupbay ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (q) (RUS)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Berfu Cengiz (q) (TUR)Asylzhan Arystanbekova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandugash Kenzhibayeva ()Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)7-6(4) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Martyna Kubka (q) ()Vlada Koval (RUS)6-1 6-7(7) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Elena Malygina (_ES)Adel Ismagulova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Nikiforova ()Kamilla Bartone (LAT)6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Angelina Gabueva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina (q) ()Julia Avdeeva ()6-2 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Fanny Ostlund (SWE)7-5 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Reyngold (q) ()Daria Zelinskaya ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chursina ()Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Kudermetova (q) ()Mariya Sinitsyna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]