WTA W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2022-09-05Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Emma Navarro (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFTamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEmma Navarro (4) (USA)Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Elsa Jacquemot (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEmma Navarro (4) (USA)Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOceane Dodin (2) (FRA)Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Mona Barthel (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Elsa Jacquemot (6) ()Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Conny Perrin (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Emma Navarro (4) (USA)Maria Bondarenko ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)Anna Klasen (q) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Nadine Keller (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Jana Kolodynska ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Jenny Duerst ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot (6) ()Polina Kudermetova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (3) (GER)Weronika Falkowska (POL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Stefanie Voegele (7) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (5) ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Leonie Kung (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Bondarenko ()Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Navarro (4) (USA)Valentina Ryser (WC) (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()Emiliana Arango (8) (COL)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-4 6-7(9) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Bojana Klincov (WC) (SUI)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (2) (FRA)Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Jenny Duerst (2) ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
2-6 6-3 16-14
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-4
SFJenny Duerst (2) ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Undecided
6-3 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
5-7 6-2 10-6
QFUndecided
Maria Michaela Fiacan ()
Elena Grekul ()
6-1 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 5-7 11-9
QFJenny Duerst (2) ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 3-6 11-9
R16Maria Michaela Fiacan ()
Elena Grekul ()
Julia Avdeeva ()
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Jenny Duerst (2) ()
Weronika Falkowska (POL)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Estelle Cascino (FRA)2-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q1Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()Naima Karamoko ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Karolina Kozakova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Sandy Marti ()6-1 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sina Herrmann (_GE)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ines Ibbou (q) (DZA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (q) (BUL)Alina Granwehr ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (SUI)Julia Avdeeva ()5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastianna Scilipoti (q) ()Martina Gaemperle ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Kamila Kashaeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Caroline Romeo (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kozakova ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Oriana Sanchez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]