WTA W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2021-09-06Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Montreux, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Francesca Jones (1) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancesca Jones (1) (GBR)Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancesca Jones (1) (GBR)Federica Di Sarra (7) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Susan Bandecchi (6) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Jones (1) (GBR)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (7) (ITA)Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (6) ()Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Ipek Oz (TUR)7-6(11) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Elsa Jacquemot ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Simona Waltert (SUI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Jones (1) (GBR)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Jenny Duerst (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (7) (ITA)Joanne Zuger (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Ylena In-Albon ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Alina Granwehr (WC) ()0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (6) ()Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Valentina Ryser (WC) (SUI)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ipek Oz (TUR)Melania Delai (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elsa Jacquemot ()Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (3) (BRA)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Bianca Turati (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (SUI)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Estelle Cascino (3) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
SFUndecided
Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
SFEstelle Cascino (3) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Alina Granwehr ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-1 7-6(7)
QFUndecided
Naima Karamoko ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
QFAngelina Gabueva (4) ()
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
w/o
QFEstelle Cascino (3) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Jenny Duerst ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFAlina Granwehr ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Undecided
R16Naima Karamoko ()
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Doroteja Joksovic ()
Costanza Traversi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Maria Michaela Fiacan ()
Elena Grekul ()
6-2 6-1
R16Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Kamila Kashaeva ()
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
6-1 6-0
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Estelle Cascino (3) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alina Granwehr ()
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Elsa Jacquemot ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Susan Bandecchi (2) ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)Eden Silva (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-5 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Melania Delai (q) ()Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Malene Helgo (q) (NOR)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Corina Mader (SUI)6-4 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (GBR)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (q) (SUI)Doroteja Joksovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-7(1) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Kamila Kashaeva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Anja Wildgruber ()7-6(5) 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Naima Karamoko ()3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Sandy Marti ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti ()Martina Gaemperle ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (q) (USA)Sophie Luescher ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melania Delai (q) ()Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)7-6(2) 4-0 ret.[H2H]