WTA W60 Montpellier, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W60 Montpellier, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Montpellier, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2021-06-28Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Montpellier, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Cristina Bucsa (7) (MDA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFQinwen Zheng (_CH)Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Bucsa (7) (MDA)Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Qinwen Zheng (_CH)Yana Morderger (q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Maddison Inglis (5) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (7) (MDA)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Harmony Tan (4) (FRA)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (1) (FRA)Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Leolia Jeanjean (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Qinwen Zheng (_CH)Grace Min (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (3) (UKR)Diane Parry (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Elsa Jacquemot ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (5) (AUS)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (7) (MDA)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (4) (FRA)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Salma Djoubri (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Carole Monnet (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (2) (EGY)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFEstelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
7-5 6-4
SFEn Shuo Liang (TPE)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Maddison Inglis (3) (AUS)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
6-1 6-3
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFEstelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFMaddison Inglis (3) (AUS)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
6-0 4-6 10-2
QFEn Shuo Liang (TPE)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
6-4 6-2
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-1
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)
Helena Mohamed ()
6-2 6-4
R16Estelle Cascino (4) (FRA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Lucie Pawlak ()
Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()
6-2 6-4
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
3-6 6-2 14-12
R16Tayisiya Morderger (GER)
Yana Morderger (GER)
Elsa Jacquemot ()
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
6-4 1-6 11-9
R16Maddison Inglis (3) (AUS)
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Emma Mazzoni (FRA)
Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)
6-0 6-0
R16En Shuo Liang (TPE)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Jamie Loeb (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (2) (NOR)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Alena Fomina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Helena Mohamed ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Polina Leykina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Marine Partaud (FRA)5-7 7-6(2) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Verena Meliss (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Alice Rame (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helena Mohamed ()En Shuo Liang (TPE)7-5 1-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (FRA)Amandine Monnot ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yana Morderger (q) (GER)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Lucie Pawlak ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Lucie Nguyen Tan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilla Rosatello (ITA)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (q) (FRA)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (FRA)Evita Ramirez ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Marine Szostak (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]