WTA W60 Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaty Dunne (GBR)Paula Badosa Gibert (1WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFPaula Badosa Gibert (1WC) (ESP)Cristina Bucsa (8) (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFKaty Dunne (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)Nina Stojanovic (4) (SRB)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFCristina Bucsa (8) (MDA)Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (1WC) (ESP)Susan Bandecchi (q) ()6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (1WC) (ESP)Gabriela Dabrowski (q) (CAN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (4) (SRB)Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (8) (MDA)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Jana Fett (CRO)7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Oceane Dodin (SR) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sanchez (USA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (5) (BUL)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (1WC) (ESP)Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Marta Custic (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Katharina Hobgarski (6) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (8) (MDA)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Jessika Ponchet (2) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Dabrowski (q) (CAN)Andrea Gamiz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Marina Melnikova (7) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (4) (SRB)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Sherazad Reix (FRA)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessika Ponchet (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFJessika Ponchet (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-1
SFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFJessika Ponchet (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
6-3 6-4
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
1-6 7-5 11-9
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Marina Melnikova ()
7-5 6-3
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Alicia Alegre (ESP)
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Fiona ARRESE Mata (ESP)
Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
2-6 6-4 12-10
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
0-6 6-4 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (q) (CAN)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)6-3 2-6 14-12[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Despina Papamichail (GRC)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (q) (FRA)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Dabrowski (q) (CAN)Alejandra Ferrer Rodriguez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Julieta Estable (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-7(5) 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Lea Aiche ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi (q) ()Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Julia Payola (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (q) (ROU)Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]