WTA W60 Kyoto, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W60 Kyoto, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Kyoto, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2020-02-17Hard
IndoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Kyoto, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Indy De Vroome (4) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFIndy De Vroome (4) (NLD)Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFErina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (4) (NLD)Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFXinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Ayano Shimizu (8) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayano Shimizu (8) (JPN)Mai Hontama (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Tara Moore (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (5) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (4) (NLD)Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Risa Ushijima (JPN)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (1) (CHN)Suzuho Oshino (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Peangtarn Plipuech (7) (THA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (JPN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (5) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (3) (CHN)Emina Bektas (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (8) (JPN)Miyu Kato (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (4) (NLD)Kisa Yoshioka (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Arina Rodionova (2) ()6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Ari Matsumoto (q) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (6) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Naho Sato (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-2 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
7-5 5-7 10-6
SFShu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
1-6 6-3 10-8
SFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-6
QFHaruka Kaji (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFShu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFFang-Hsien Wu ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Xinyu Wang (CHN)
w/o
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
4-6 6-0 10-6
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
6-0 6-3
R16Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Mana Ayukawa (4) (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Shu-Ying Hsieh (3) ()
Minori Yonehara (JPN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Arina Rodionova ()
7-5 6-2
R16Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Emina Bektas (USA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-2
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Xinyu Wang (CHN)
Miharu Imanishi (WC) (JPN)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Haruka Kaji (1) (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Nagisa Morimoto (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Osafune (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)5-7 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Kisa Yoshioka (q) (JPN)Honoka Kobayashi ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ari Matsumoto (q) (JPN)Funa Kozaki (JPN)5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (JPN)Momoko Nishio (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Ikumi Yamazaki ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Nalu Himeno ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (q) (JPN)Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chisa Hosonuma (q) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Mua Shigeta ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kisa Yoshioka (q) (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Honoka Kobayashi ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (JPN)Kanako Osafune (JPN)1-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ari Matsumoto (q) (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuka Hosoki (JPN)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-2 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (q) (CHN)Mai Kandori ()6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]