WTA W60 Koper, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Koper, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Koper, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Koper, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Olga Danilovic (3) (SRI)4-3 ret.[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Joanne Zuger (7) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (2) (AUT)Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (3) (SRI)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (7) (SUI)Lulu Sun (SUI)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-7(10) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (8) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Darya Astakhova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (1) (FRA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Timea Jaruskova (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (6) (ESP)Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (3) (SRI)Jessie Aney (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)Lena Rueffer (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Kristina Dmitruk (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Lara Smejkal (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (7) (SUI)Anna Turati (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lulu Sun (SUI)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Pia Lovric (WC) ()2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva (8) ()Ziva Falkner (WC) ()3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Maria Timofeeva (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova ()Conny Perrin (SUI)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (2) (AUT)Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
6-3 6-2
SFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
w/o
QFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Nina Potocnik ()
w/o
QFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-3 5-7 13-11
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFConny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Bye
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Nina Potocnik ()
Kristina Dmitruk ()
Maria Timofeeva ()
6-4 6-3
R16Ingrid Gamarra Martins (4) (BRA)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Mila Masic (SRB)
Moni Potrc ()
w/o
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Ziva Falkner ()
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
6-4 6-0
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Petja Drame (WC) ()
Brina Sulin ()
6-0 6-3
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Adrienn Nagy (3) (HUN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-1 1-6 11-9
R16Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Pia Lovric ()
Lara Smejkal ()
w/o
R16Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (q) ()Mila Masic (SRB)6-1 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Nina Potocnik ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Timea Jaruskova (LL) (SVK)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Maria Toma (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lara Smejkal (q) ()Prarthana Thombare (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sada Nahimana (q) (_BD)Nikol Palecek ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Mia Chudejova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer (q) ()Carlotta Moccia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (SRB)Verena Meliss (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik ()Anali Kocevar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessie Aney (q) (USA)Angelika Shapovalova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Timofeeva (q) ()Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (LL) (SVK)Petja Drame ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Moni Potrc ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-1 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Zlata Saurasava ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Gamarra Martins (q) (BRA)Brina Sulin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (BUL)Minola Slavenschi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Smejkal (q) ()Anna Klasen (GER)5-7 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Prarthana Thombare (IND)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]