WTA W60 Jinan, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Jinan, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Jinan, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2019-08-26Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Jinan, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXiao-Di You (CHN)Kaylah Mcphee (3) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFXiao-Di You (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFKaylah Mcphee (3) (AUS)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKaylah Mcphee (3) (AUS)Mei Xu Wu (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFXiao-Di You (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFChihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mei Xu Wu (WC) (_CH)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Xiao-Di You (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Shuyue Ma (2) (CHI)3-6 6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Kaylah Mcphee (3) (AUS)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)Yue Yuan (5) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Hanyu Guo (q) (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Mai Hontama (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Fang Ying Xun (6) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuyue Ma (2) (CHI)Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Dabin Kim ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hanyu Guo (q) (CHN)Su Jeong Jang ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mei Xu Wu (WC) (_CH)Siqi Cao (WC) (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Fangzhou Liu (7) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiao-Di You (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (5) (CHN)Erika Sema (q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)Urszula Radwanska (8) (POL)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaylah Mcphee (3) (AUS)Risa Ozaki (JPN)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYue Yuan (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
1-6 6-4 10-7
SFYue Yuan (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
6-4 6-0
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
QFHanyu Guo (CHN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 5-7 10-1
QFJiahui Chen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFYue Yuan (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Eudice Wong Chong ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-0
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Yue Yuan (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
1-6 7-6(7) 10-1
R16Eudice Wong Chong ()
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
w/o
R16Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Junsai Wang (CHN)
Jiale Zhang ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-2 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)1-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Meiqi Guo (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Eudice Wong Chong ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hanyu Guo (q) (CHN)Angelina Gabueva ()5-7 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Chang Liu (CHN)7-6(2) 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Junsai Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Han Shi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Xinrui Liu (_CH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meiqi Guo (_CH)Ying Zhang (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-3 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Hanyu Guo (q) (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (CHN)Yana Sizikova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Wei Zheng (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Jiale Zhang ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (q) (JPN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eudice Wong Chong ()Amy Zhu (USA)1-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]