WTA W60 Istanbul, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W60 Istanbul, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Istanbul, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2022-04-25Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Istanbul, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Shnaider ()Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFDiana Shnaider ()Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNikola Bartunkova (q) ()Suzan Lamens (7) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Shnaider ()Aliona Bolsova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMaja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNikola Bartunkova (q) ()Mai Hontama (3) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSuzan Lamens (7) (NLD)Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Shnaider ()Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova ()Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Susan Bandecchi (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Anastasia Tikhonova (5) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Marina Melnikova (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mai Hontama (3) (JPN)Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (7) (NLD)Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Katie Swan (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Shnaider ()Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)Ayla Aksu (LL) (TUR)6-2 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova ()Caty Mcnally (8) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (4) ()Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Tikhonova (5) (RUS)Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Lia Karatancheva (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Mandy Minella (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (WC) (_TU)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mai Hontama (3) (JPN)Amina Anshba (WC) (RUS)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (7) (NLD)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (2) (ROU)Natalija Kostic (q) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
2-6 6-4 10-7
SFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
6-3 4-6 10-7
SFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
6-3 2-6 12-10
QFBerfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Aliona Bolsova (1) ()
Ingrid Neel (USA)
7-6(5) 1-6 14-12
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Susan Bandecchi (3) ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
7-5 7-5
QFMaja Chwalinska (POL)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFSuzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Aliona Bolsova (1) ()
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
Doga Turkmen (WC) (_TU)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-0 6-2
R16Susan Bandecchi (3) ()
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Mai Hontama (JPN)
6-2 4-6 12-10
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Amina Anshba (WC) (RUS)
Kristina Dmitruk ()
6-2 6-2
R16Maja Chwalinska (POL)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Katie Swan (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)
Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)
7-5 6-3
R16Suzan Lamens (NLD)
Marina Melnikova ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (2) (THA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
5-7 6-2 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalija Kostic (q) (SRB)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Cristina Dinu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)Anna Kubareva (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lia Karatancheva (q) ()Vlada Koval (RUS)3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Kristina Dmitruk ()7-6(5) 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)Ayla Aksu (LL) (TUR)5-7 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Natalija Kostic (q) (SRB)Yoana Moneva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva ()Basak Eraydin (TUR)1-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Maja Chwalinska (q) (POL)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (SUI)Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Dinu (ROU)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Bartunkova (q) ()Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Kubareva (BLR)Alexa Karatancheva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Dascalu (q) (ROU)Jasmina Stoppel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessy Rompies (IDN)Stephanie Wagner (GER)w/o[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Klara Ondrejcekova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lia Karatancheva (q) ()Lina Glushko (ISR)7-6(6) 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Vlada Koval (RUS)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Dmitruk ()Andreea Rosca (_Ro)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ayla Aksu (LL) (TUR)Alice Rame (FRA)6-4 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (q) (ROU)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]